Niagara County Board of Elections General 2004 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

Niagara County Board of Elections
General Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 11/02/2004
Last Updated 12/01/2004 06:45:16 AM
General Election 11/02/2004
STATE WIDE RACES
182 of 182 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS
Vote for 1
John F. Kerry / John Edwards
47,602
George W. Bush / Dick Cheney
47,141
Ralph Nader / Jan D. Pierce
1,472
Ralph Nader / Peter Miguel Camejo
213
Michael Badnarik / Richard V. Campagna
145
Roger Calero / Arrin Hawkins
24
Michael A. Peroutka
12
SCATTERING
9
David Cobb
1
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
Charles E. Schumer
56,314
Howard Mills
25,137
Marilyn F. O'Grady
3,528
David E. McReynolds
481
Abraham Hirschfeld
363
Donald Silberger
231
Martin Koppel
195
SCATTERING
3
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
Vote for 3
John M. Curran
69,183
Joseph R. Glownia
68,511
Paula L. Feroleto
49,737
Frank Caruso
31,960
James McLeod
3,709
SCATTERING
5
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028 RACES
81 of 81 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS -28 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Louise M. Slaughter
22,949
Michael D. Laba
11,607
Francina J. Cartonia
1,128
SCATTERING
3
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 026 RACES
101 of 101 (100%) machines reporting (100 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS -26 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Jack Davis
24,001
Thomas M. Reynolds
23,011
SCATTERING
4
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 062 RACES
143 of 143 (100%) machines reporting (142 total districts)
STATE SENATOR -62 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
George D. Maziarz
49,674
Matthew J. Bova
19,747
SCATTERING
5
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060 RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
STATE SENATOR -60 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Byron W. Brown
11,788
Alfred T. Coppola
4,424
SCATTERING
1
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 138 RACES
97 of 97 (100%) machines reporting (97 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY -138 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Francine DelMonte
31,426
Paula M. Banks Dahlke
17,790
SCATTERING
4
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 140 RACES
31 of 31 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY -140 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Robin Schimminger
8,567
Joseph P. Millemaci
3,342
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 148 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY -148 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
James P. Hayes
2,803
SCATTERING
1
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 142 RACES
43 of 43 (100%) machines reporting (42 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY -142 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Sandra Lee Wirth
10,411
Jeffrey A. Bono, III
6,792
Edward C. McDonnell
574
SCATTERING
2
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 139 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY -139 DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Charles H. Nesbitt
891
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF COUNCILMAN - FILL VACANCY
Vote for 1
Glenn A. Choolokian
9,516
George J. Lodick III
6,386
SCATTERING
1
CAMBRIA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
CAMBRIA TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Henry G. Peters
2,260
SCATTERING
1
CAMBRIA SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Jon T. Mac Swan
1,587
SCATTERING
1
PORTER RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PORTER TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Walter C. Holmes
2,848
WHEATFIELD RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
WHEATFIELD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
John J. Mattio
6,503

Copyright © 2004 Niagara County