Niagara County Board of Elections General 2006 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

Niagara County Board of Elections
General Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 11/07/2006
Last Updated 12/05/2006 10:45:11 AM
General Election 11/07/2006
STATE WIDE RACES
183 of 183 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
Eliot Spitzer / David A Paterson
37,477
John J Faso / C Scott Vanderhoef
25,060
Malachy McCourt / Alison Duncan
354
John Clifton / Donald Silberger
180
Jimmy McMillan
168
Maura DeLuca / Ben O'Shaughnessy
115
Scatter
11
COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
J Christopher Callaghan
30,261
Alan G Hevesi
27,239
Julia Willebrand
1,322
John J Cain
597
Willie Cotton
154
Scatter
6
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
Jeanine Pirro
30,276
Andrew M Cuomo
29,535
Rachel Treichler
856
Christopher B Garvey
387
Martin Koppel
159
Scatter
5
US SENATOR
Vote for 1
Hillary Rodham Clinton
37,852
John Spencer
24,535
Howie Hawkins
435
Jeffrey T Russell
236
William Van Auken
123
Roger Calero
84
Scatter
3
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Timothy J Drury
32,574
Timothy J Walker
24,171
Scatter
5
COUNTY WIDE RACES
183 of 183 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
PROPOSAL ONE - COUNTY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
Yes
24,040
No
13,866
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
David S Broderick Sr
33,793
Patrick D Brown
26,158
Scatter
3
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 026 RACES
102 of 102 (100%) machines reporting (100 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 26th
Vote for 1
Jack Davis
18,663
Thomas M Reynolds
16,317
Scatter
4
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028 RACES
81 of 81 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)
REPPESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 28th
Vote for 1
Louise M Slaughter
17,617
John E Donnelly
8,681
Scatter
1
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060 RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
STATE SENATOR 60th
Vote for 1
Antoine M Thompson
5,718
Marc A Coppola
2,374
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 062 RACES
144 of 144 (100%) machines reporting (142 total districts)
STATE SENATOR 62nd
Vote for 1
George D Maziarz
35,786
Christopher M Srock
13,706
Scatter
6
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 138 RACES
98 of 98 (100%) machines reporting (97 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 138th
Vote for 1
Francine Del Monte
19,788
Daniel J Bazzani
12,835
Gary D Parenti
2,795
Scatter
1
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 139 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 139th
Vote for 1
Stephen M Hawley
599
Gary F Kent
290
Scatter
1
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 140 RACES
31 of 31 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 140th
Vote for 1
Robin Schimminger
5,917
Catherine G Schwandt
2,796
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 142 RACES
43 of 43 (100%) machines reporting (42 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 142nd
Vote for 1
Michael W Cole
7,606
Laura Monte
6,538
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 148 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 148th
Vote for 1
James P Hayes
2,005
Susan J Grelick
937
Judy A Rudes
136
CITY OF LOCKPORT RACES
22 of 22 (100%) machines reporting (22 total districts)
CITY OF LOCKPORT TREASURER - FILL VACANCY
Vote for 1
Michael E White
3,830
Louise Kern
2,199
Scatter
1
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
PROPOSAL TWO - CITY REFERENDUM NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
Yes
5,525
No
1,597
LEWISTON RACES
13 of 13 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LEWISTON COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Ernest C Palmer
3,231
Gary A Pacioni
2,248
TOWN OF LOCKPORT RACES
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LOCKPORT COUNCILMAN
Vote for 1
Cheryl A Antkowiak
3,823
Scatter
1
NEWFANE RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
NEWFANE TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Gayle S Maynard
2,732
Scatter
1
TOWN OF NIAGARA RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
TOWN OF NIAGARA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Charles F Teixeira
1,831
Robert A Clark
1,198
Robert E Herman Sr
1,057
John P Adams
417
PENDLETON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PENDLETON TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr
1,452
Linda C Rakiecki Biernat
915
ROYALTON RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
ROYALTON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Calvin W Rhoney
1,344
James G Budde
1,074
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SOMERSET SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Richard J Meyers
605
John Sweeney
343
Scatter
2
SOMERSET TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Donald P Martineck
511
Jo Ann N Greenwald
453
Sue Rose
4
Scatter
3
SOMERSET COUNCILMAN
Vote for 1
Randall J Wayner
806
Scatter
3
WILSON RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
WILSON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
James V Muscoreil
1,638
Thomas J Thompson
1,306

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County