Niagara County Board of Elections General 2007 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

Niagara County Board of Elections
General Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 11/06/2007
Last Updated 12/04/2007 04:41:03 PM
General Election 11/06/2007
STATE WIDE RACES
183 of 183 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE - AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
14,005
No
6,477
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
Vote for 3
Frank Caruso
33,548
Rose H Sconiers
32,678
James H Dillon
20,167
Brian D Doyle
13,758
Lynn A Clarke
3,236
Scatter
5
COUNTY WIDE RACES
183 of 183 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
COUNTY COURT JUDGE
Vote for 1
Matthew J Murphy III
38,476
Scatter
9
FAMILY COURT JUDGE
Vote for 1
John F Batt
21,121
Linda M DiPasquale
20,561
Scatter
1
COUNTY CLERK
Vote for 1
Wayne F Jagow
27,878
Scatter
5
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for 1
Michael J Violante
25,670
Scatter
7
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 001 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1ST DIST
Vote for 1
Jason J Murgia
1,096
Richard A Marasco
868
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 002 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2ND DIST
Vote for 1
Renae Kimble
757
Candace J Corsaro
250
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 003 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST
Vote for 1
Jason J Cafarella
1,000
Randal S Ubriaco
271
Mario P Tonellato
94
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 004 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST
Vote for 1
Dennis F Virtuoso
1,610
Joseph S Urso
626
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 005 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DIST
Vote for 1
Sean J OConnor
1,546
William C Caso Jr
1,124
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 006 RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
1,902
Robert S LaBarbera
577
Scatter
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 007 RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST
Vote for 1
Gerald K Farnham
1,402
Roger L Chenez
942
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 008 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8TH DIST
Vote for 1
William L Ross
1,661
Charles J Naughton
1,013
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 009 RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST
Vote for 1
Andrea L McNulty
1,555
Edward T McDonald
876
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 010 RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST
Vote for 1
Peter E Smolinski
1,098
Joseph A Rich
778
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 011 RACES
12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST
Vote for 1
Paul B Wojtaszek
1,701
Scott A Schultz
859
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 012 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST
Vote for 1
John D Ceretto
1,600
Jerry Mosey
1,416
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 013 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13TH DIST
Vote for 1
Clyde L Burmaster
1,566
Ann E Oakes
1,301
Scatter
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 014 RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST
Vote for 1
Kyle R Andrews
1,547
Scatter
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 015 RACES
12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST
Vote for 1
Tony Nemi
1,308
Harry J Apolito
900
Scatter
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 016 RACES
12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST
Vote for 1
Wm. Keith McNall
1,605
Beverly P McDonough
1,114
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 017 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST
Vote for 1
Richard E Updegrove
1,316
Charles F Dahlquist
877
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 018 RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18TH DIST
Vote for 1
John Syracuse
1,929
Merrill S Bender
1,028
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 019 RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19TH DIST
Vote for 1
Michael A Hill
1,478
Scatter
1
CORONER 001 RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
CORONER 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for 1
James M Joyce
6,181
Rebecca E Cuddahee
3,054
CORONER 004 RACES
44 of 44 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
CORONOR 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Robert W DuBois
5,275
Russell Jackman II
5,201
Scatter
1
CITY OF LOCKPORT RACES
22 of 22 (100%) machines reporting (22 total districts)
CITY OF LOCKPORT MAYOR
Vote for 1
Michael W Tucker
3,453
Michael J Pillot
1,366
Scatter
2
CITY OF LOCKPORT TREASURER
Vote for 1
Michael E White
3,325
Scatter
1
CITY OF LOCKPORT ALDERMAN AT LARGE
Vote for 1
Joseph C Kibler
3,082
Scatter
3
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 001 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD
Vote for 1
Richelle Joanna Pasceri
601
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD
Vote for 1
Amanda L Alexander
382
Dennis J Stachera
202
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 003 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 3RD WARD
Vote for 1
Florence M McKenzie
350
Scatter
1
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 004 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 4TH WARD
Vote for 1
Patrick W Schrader
868
Scatter
1
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 005 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 5TH WARD
Vote for 1
John Lombardi III
855
N TONAWANDA RACES
34 of 34 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)
NT CITY COURT JUDGE
Vote for 1
William R Lewis
5,343
Scatter
2
NT TREASURER
Vote for 1
Robert G Ortt
3,849
NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Catherine G Schwandt
3,316
Arthur G Pappas
3,241
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 1
Vote for 1
Dennis M Pasiak
1,346
Anthony J DiBernardo
1,081
N TONAWANDA WARD 002 RACES
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 2
Vote for 1
Kevin J Brick
967
Lori A Calamita
897
N TONAWANDA WARD 003 RACES
12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 3
Vote for 1
Nancy A Donovan
1,485
David J Burgio
1,043
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Paul A Dyster
8,361
Candra C Thomason
2,184
Scatter
8
NF CITY COURT JUDGE
Vote for 1
Robert P Merino
5,953
Maria A Massaro
4,079
NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 2
Steven D Fournier
6,030
Robert A Anderson Jr
5,993
Cristina Ventry
2,358
Nicholas Ligammari
2,079
CAMBRIA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
CA SUPERVISOR - 4 YEARS
Vote for 1
Wright H Ellis
863
Shirley E Gregory Urtel
380
CA TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Amel S Jowdy Jr
1,092
CA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
George J Bush
759
Joseph Ohol
651
Matthew P Foe
635
CA SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Jon T Mac Swan
837
HARTLAND RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
William A Annable
460
HA TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Beverley B Snell
474
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Joanne L Sullivan
418
Brian D Gross
138
HA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Daniel S Hill
446
F David Snyder Jr
428
HA SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Keith E Hurtgam
467
HA TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Katherine A Hirner
464
LEWISTON RACES
13 of 13 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Fred Newlin
2,556
Ronald R Winkley
2,173
LW TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Carol J Brandon
2,500
Kristine M Hatfield
1,796
Scatter
1
LW TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 2
Hugh C Gee Sr
4,229
Thomas J Sheeran
4,095
LW COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Ernest C Palmer
2,687
Michael A Johnson
2,594
Justin J Birmingham
1,722
Mark V Sarro
1,549
LW SUPT OF HIGHWAYS 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Steven L Reiter
2,850
David J Knapp
1,590
TOWN OF LOCKPORT RACES
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Marc R Smith
2,087
Donna J Pieszala
132
Scatter
5
LC TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
2,901
Scatter
3
LC COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Paul W Siejak
2,282
Cheryl A Antkowiak
2,196
James Garlock
127
Joseph Stuart
117
Scatter
6
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO - PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
No
1,920
Yes
836
NEWFANE RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
NE SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Timothy R Horanburg
1,738
NE TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Mildred M Kramp
1,584
NE TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Bruce M Barnes
1,196
Victor E Couturier
969
NE TOWN COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Laura L Rutland
1,758
Marcus R Hall
1,305
Richard W Hickman
558
Michelle J Wheeler
556
NE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Phillip R Erck
1,684
Scatter
2
NE REC OF TAXES AND ASSEMENTS
Vote for 1
Judith A Meahl
1,416
Nancy A White
579
TOWN OF NIAGARA RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Steven C Richards
640
Scatter
1
NI TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Sylvia Virtuoso
1,130
NI TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
James J Faso
1,300
NI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 2
Robert E Herman Sr
1,112
Robert A Clark
789
LaVern E Haseley
682
NI SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Michael J Moyer
1,014
NI TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Pamela L Weigel
931
PENDLETON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO - PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
No
765
Yes
476
PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE - PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO
Vote for 1
No
755
Yes
475
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR - PROPOSITION NUMBER THREE
Vote for 1
No
700
Yes
533
PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE - PROPOSITION NUMBER FOUR
Vote for 1
No
693
Yes
543
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
James A Riester
1,118
Martin J Korkuc
591
Scatter
1
PD TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Terry J Pienta
1,056
Holly Johnson
6
Scatter
1
PD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Timothy P Murphy
1,393
Scatter
5
PD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
David A Leible
1,085
Gerald K Farnham Jr
1,022
Frank Stoner
20
Scatter
3
PD SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Jeffrey R Stowell
1,221
Scatter
2
PD TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
George A Mislin
1,173
Scatter
3
PORTER RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PR TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Gail A Zachary
1,159
Michelle M Minarcin
552
PR COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Jeffrey P Baker
1,034
Lawrence H White
898
William A Choboy
858
Sandra Tuck
624
PR SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Scott B Hillman
1,223
ROYALTON RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
RY SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Richard J Lang
1,156
Calvin W Rhoney
674
RY TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Marie L Little
1,194
Scatter
1
RY COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 3
Jennifer H Bieber
1,419
Bradley L Rehwaldt
990
James G Budde
977
Daniel R Bragg
867
Harry W Nachtrieb
634
Scatter
6
RY SUPT. OF HIGHWAY 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Terry Nieman
1,072
Carson J Kelley
837
Scatter
1
RY TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Jo Anne K Swick
1,089
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Richard J Meyers
491
John E Sweeney Jr
481
SM COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 2
Daniel M Engert
600
Randall J Wayner
524
Robert J Degnan
501
Richard N Ray
261
SM ASSESSOR
Vote for 1
John H Keough
745
SM TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Ruth H Wendler
779
WHEATFIELD RACES
12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR
Vote for 1
Timothy E Demler
2,732
Robert J Pino
1,488
WH TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR
Vote for 1
Kathleen M Harrington
2,423
Mary C Joyce
1,630
WH TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Robert B Cliffe
3,689
Scatter
2
WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR
Vote for 2
Gilbert G Doucet
2,759
Larry L Helwig
2,564
Samuel Conti Jr
1,748
WH SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Arthur F Kroening
3,052
Scatter
1
WILSON RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO - LOCAL LAW NO 7 - 2007
Vote for 1
No
503
Yes
347
PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE - LOCAL LAW NO 8 - 2007
Vote for 1
No
463
Yes
378
WI SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Joseph A Jastrzemski
941
James C Hufnagel
225
WI TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Wanda E Burrows
984
WI TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Robert J Botzer
928
WI COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Thomas J Thompson
878
James V Muscoreil
791
Christopher M Srock
320
WI SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Daniel M Kerwin
1,038
WI TAX COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Julia E Godfrey
966

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County