Niagara County Board of Elections



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 25, 2001





        NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results

                                OFFICIAL







  Niagara County Board of Elections           Commissioners

  Office of the Board of Elections            Michael Norris

  Niagara County Office Building              Nancy L. Smith

  59 Park Avenue                              Deputy Commissioners

  Lockport, NY  14094–2740                    Mary Ann Casamento

  (716) 439–7215                              Holly D'Angelo







 REPUBLICAN Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 003



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST REP                        Vote for 1

           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                       173

           RICK L HORN                                             136

    Hartland



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP                            Vote for 1

           BRIAN L FITTS                                           175

           J MERRILL  REED                                         106

           CAROLYN M MYERS                                          31

    Town of Lockport



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR REP                               Vote for 1

           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                  400

           JOHN J BEN                                              308

           THOMAS A NICHOLSON                                      257



       LC COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2

           PAUL H PETTIT                                           805

           DEBORAH A GASKILL                                       763

           JOHN A MC HUGH                                          315

    Newfane



    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)



       NE SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP                              Vote for 1

           ERIC P KRUEGER                                          389

           RICHARD W HICKMAN                                       303

    Porter



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PR COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2

           ALAN G TRUESDALE                                        200

           THOMAS A BAIA                                           188

           JANICE R ZIMMERMAN                                      156









    Royalton



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP                            Vote for 2

           GREGORY A BASS                                          361

           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                     216

           JAMES L FOX                                             211

           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                     184

           BARBARA M BENNETT                                       110



       RY COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2

           L KENT KILGORE                                          314

           LEE M CRISWELL                                          284

           ELMER M ZOLYOME                                         214

           JOAN  BAXTER                                            199

    Wheatfield



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP                              Vote for 1

           TIMOTHY E DEMLER                                        576

           SALLY P ARCHER                                          231

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                     1,110

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                            687

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT MAYOR 4 YEAR REP                                   Vote for 1

           DAVID J BURGIO                                        1,038

           MARY C KABASAKALIAN                                     953



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR REP                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                       1,210

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                         618



       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR REP                       Vote for 2

           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                  1,147

           DANIEL R REY                                          1,138

           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                    852

           SCATTERING                                                1



 DEMOCRAT Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 006



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST DEM                        Vote for 1

           DAVID J FACCINI                                         423

           DANNY W SKLARSKI                                        364















    County Legislative Districts 003



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST DEM                        Vote for 1

           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                       537

           RICK L HORN                                             346

    County Legislative Districts 001



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR – 1ST DIST DEM                      Vote for 1

           DANIEL L MOCNIAK                                        475

           DOMINIC J LUNA                                          286

    Hartland



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM                            Vote for 1

           BRIAN L FITTS                                            62

           CAROLYN M MYERS                                          24

    Town of Niagara



    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       NI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 2

           MICHAEL J ROSS                                          438

           MARC M CARPENTER                                        411

           DAVID J BELLRENG                                        389

    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 1

           RICHARD A BRAUER                                        192

           JAMES A RIESTER                                         175

    Royalton



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM                            Vote for 2

           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                      76

           GREGORY A BASS                                           72

           JAMES L FOX                                              67

           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                      53

           BARBARA M BENNETT                                        48

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 3

           CHARLES A WALKER                                      2,998

           VINCE V ANELLO                                        2,936

           CANDRA C THOMASON                                     1,531

           GARY R KRULL                                          1,484

           MATTHEW A DAVIS II                                    1,480



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                     3,544

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                          1,166







    City of Lockport Ward 003



    4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN 3RD WARD DEM                              Vote for 1

           SCOTT A CERCONE                                          67

           MARK J DUDKOWSKI                                         48

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR DEM                        Vote for 1

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                       1,095

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                         907



       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR DEM                       Vote for 2

           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                               1,376

           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                  1,100

           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                    979



 INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 017



    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1

           KARL B HOEFER                                             6

           BRADLEY E ERCK                                            6

    County Legislative Districts 016



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1

           GLENN S ARONOW                                           13

    County Legislative Districts 015



    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1

           HARRY J APOLITO                                          13

           GERALD R DE FLIPPO                                        5

    County Legislative Districts 014



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1

           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           21

           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  10

    County Legislative Districts 011



    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1

           MALCOLM A NEEDLER                                        16

           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                      3

    County Legislative Districts 007



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST IND                        Vote for 1

           GERALD K FARNHAM                                         10

           WAYNE A LENHART                                           4



    County Legislative Districts 003



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST IND                        Vote for 1

           RICK L HORN                                              10

           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         3

    Hartland



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND                            Vote for 1

           BRIAN L FITTS                                             1

           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           0

    Lewiston



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)



       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND                              Vote for 1

           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           6

           SANDRA J MASLEN                                           4

    Town of Lockport



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR IND                               Vote for 1

           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    6

           JOHN J BEN                                                4

    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND                              Vote for 1

           RICHARD A BRAUER                                          5

           JAMES A RIESTER                                           2

    Royalton



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND                            Vote for 2

           GREGORY A BASS                                            6

           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       5

           JAMES L FOX                                               3

           BARBARA M BENNETT                                         3

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        33

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             12

    City of Lockport Ward 002



    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD IND                              Vote for 1

           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           6

           SEAN M SMITH                                              4

           SCATTERING                                                1









    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR IND                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          51

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          15



       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR IND                           Vote for 1

           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        50

           JEFFREY MIS                                              10



       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR IND                       Vote for 2

           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                     40

           DANIEL R REY                                             39

           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                     29

           SCATTERING                                                2

           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                                   1



 CONSERVATIVE Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 018



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           JAMES W WARD                                             21

           CHRISTOPHER M SROCK                                       5

    County Legislative Districts 017



    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           KARL B HOEFER                                            23

           BRADLEY E ERCK                                           18

    County Legislative Districts 016



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           GLENN S ARONOW                                            9

           JOHN W COLE III                                           6

    County Legislative Districts 015



    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           GERALD R DE FLIPPO                                       16

           HARRY J APOLITO                                           5

    County Legislative Districts 014



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  33

           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           25

           SCATTERING                                                1















    County Legislative Districts 011



    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1

           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                     38

           MALCOLM A NEEDLER                                        22

    County Legislative Districts 007



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST CON                        Vote for 1

           GERALD K FARNHAM                                         34

           WAYNE A LENHART                                          14

    County Legislative Districts 003



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST CON                        Vote for 1

           RICK L HORN                                              10

           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         5

    Hartland



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON                            Vote for 1

           BRIAN L FITTS                                             5

           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           2

    Town of Lockport



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR CON                               Vote for 1

           JOHN J BEN                                               28

           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                   16

    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON                              Vote for 1

           RICHARD A BRAUER                                         15

           JAMES A RIESTER                                          13

           GREG WIK                                                  2

    Royalton



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON                            Vote for 2

           JAMES L FOX                                               7

           GREGORY A BASS                                            7

           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       4

           BARBARA M BENNETT                                         4

           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                       2

    Wheatfield



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON                              Vote for 1

           TIMOTHY E DEMLER                                         28

           DONALD G HOBEL                                           19









       WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON                              Vote for 2

           KENNETH A RETZLAFF                                       32

           JOSEPH T PILLITTERE II                                   20

           ARTHUR P PALMER                                           2



       WH REC. OF TAXES & ASST. 4 YR CON                     Vote for 1

           GLORIA J LARICCIA                                        27

           KATHLEEN M HARRINGTON                                    23

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON                              Vote for 3

           CANDRA C THOMASON                                        38

           VINCE V ANELLO                                            3

           GARY R KRULL                                              1

           CHARLES A WALKER                                          1

           BRIAN S LEWIS                                             1



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        54

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             15

    City of Lockport Ward 002



    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD CON                              Vote for 1

           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           7

           SEAN M SMITH                                              2

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR CON                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          64

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          57



 LIBERAL Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 017



    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1

           BRADLEY E ERCK                                            5

    County Legislative Districts 016



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1

           GLENN S ARONOW                                            7

           SCATTERING                                                1

    County Legislative Districts 014



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1

           KYLE R ANDREWS                                            7

           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                   1









    County Legislative Districts 010



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1

           ROBERT L SEGER                                           14

           PETER SMOLINSKI                                           2

    County Legislative Districts 009



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST LIB                        Vote for 1

           MICHAEL P CARNEY                                         32

           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                       25

    County Legislative Districts 007



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST LIB                        Vote for 1

           GERALD K FARNHAM                                          7

           WAYNE A LENHART                                           2

    Hartland



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR LIB                            Vote for 1

           BRIAN L FITTS                                             1

           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           0

    Lewiston



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)



       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR LIB                              Vote for 1

           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           8

           SANDRA J MASLEN                                           1

    Town of Lockport



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR LIB                               Vote for 1

           JOHN J BEN                                                9

           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    2

    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR LIB                              Vote for 1

           JAMES A RIESTER                                           1

           WAYNE A LENHART                                           1

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE LIB                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        17

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             12















    City of Lockport Ward 002



    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD LIB                              Vote for 1

           SEAN M SMITH                                              3

           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           3

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR LIB                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          48

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          32



       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR LIB                           Vote for 1

           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        52

           JEFFREY MIS                                              13

    N Tonawanda Ward 001



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 LIB                                Vote for 1

           PHILLIP 'RUSSELL' RIZZO                                  36

           LUIS A SANTIAGO                                           3



 RIGHT TO LIFE Primary    09/25/2001

    County Legislative Districts 014



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST RTL                       Vote for 1

           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  16

           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           14

    County Legislative Districts 013



    4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13TH DIST RTL                       Vote for 1

           DENNIS BONNETTE                                           2

    County Legislative Districts 003



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST RTL                        Vote for 1

           RICK L HORN                                               4

           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         2

    Lewiston



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)



       LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR RTL                              Vote for 2

           DANIEL F KILMER                                           7

           GEORGE E BRIGGS                                           6

           DARWIN J LANGLOIS                                         5

    Town of Lockport



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR RTL                               Vote for 1

           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    2

           JOHN J BEN                                                0



    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR RTL                              Vote for 1

           JAMES A RIESTER                                          11

    Royalton



    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR RTL                            Vote for 2

           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                       2

           GREGORY A BASS                                            2

           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       1

    Niagara Falls Ward 012 ED 001



    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)



       NF 12 01 CC RTL                                       Vote for 2

           MARY C BOLAND                                             1

           JOHN A PAONESSA                                           1

           MARY B WANNICKI                                           0

           CHERYL A COSTANZO                                         0

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR RTL                           Vote for 1

           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        30

           JEFFREY MIS                                               2

    N Tonawanda Ward 001



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 RTL                                Vote for 1

           PHILLIP 'RUSSELL' RIZZO                                  16



 GREEN PARTY Primary    09/25/2001

    State Legislative District 139



    64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (93 total districts)



       STATE COMMITTEE – 139TH GRE – FEMALE                  Vote for 0

           DAWN HEIN                                                 4

           TIFFANY BRICK                                             2



       STATE COMMITTEE – 139TH GRE – MALE                    Vote for 2

           JESSE HEIN                                                3

           KEVIN BRICK                                               1

    County Legislative Districts 014



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST GRE                       Vote for 1

           KYLE R ANDREWS                                            3

    County Legislative Districts 012



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST GRE                       Vote for 1

           FRED NEWLIN                                               1





    County Legislative Districts 009



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST GRE                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                        3

           MICHAEL P CARNEY                                          1

    Lewiston



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)



       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 1

           FRED NEWLIN                                               1

           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           1

    Pendleton



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)



       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 1

           JAMES A RIESTER                                           1

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 3

           VINCE V ANELLO                                            1



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE GRE                               Vote for 1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                         3

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                              1

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT MAYOR 4 YEAR GRE                                   Vote for 1

           DANIEL BRICK                                              3



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR GRE                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                           4

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                           3



       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR GRE                           Vote for 1

           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                         4

           JEFFREY MIS                                               1



       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR GRE                       Vote for 2

           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                                   1

           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                      1

    N Tonawanda Ward 001



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 GRE                                Vote for 1

           STEVEN SLIVAN                                             1



 WORKING FAMILIES Primary    09/25/2001















    County Legislative Districts 012



    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1

           FRED NEWLIN                                               1

    County Legislative Districts 011



    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1

           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                      1

    County Legislative Districts 010



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1

           PETER SMOLINSKI                                           1

           ROBERT L SEGER                                            0

    County Legislative Districts 009



    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST WOR                        Vote for 1

           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                        2

           SCATTERING                                                1

    County Legislative Districts 006



    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)



       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST WOR                        Vote for 1

           DAVID J FACCINI                                           0

    Niagara Falls



    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)



       NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR                               Vote for 1

           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                              1

           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                         0

    City of Lockport



    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (23 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN AT LARGE WOR                              Vote for 1

           JOHN T PITRELLO                                           4

    City of Lockport Ward 002



    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)



       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD WOR                              Vote for 1

           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           2

           SEAN M SMITH                                              0

    N Tonawanda



    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)



       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR WOR                        Vote for 1

           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                           2

           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                           2

           SCATTERING                                                1




Copyright © 2000 Niagara County