Niagara County Board of Elections



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 10, 2002





        NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results

                                OFFICIAL







  Niagara County Board of Elections           Commissioners

  Office of the Board of Elections            Scott P. Kiedrowski

  111 Main Street Suite 100                   Nancy L. Smith

  Lockport, NY  14094–3791                    Deputy Commissioners

                                              Mary Ann Casamento

                                              Lora A. Allen







 REPUBLICAN Primary    09/10/2002



    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR REP                 Vote for 1

           David E Seaman                                        5,156

           Shelley A Truex                                       2,179

           Scattering  (WI)                                          1





    NEWFANE

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)





       NE TOWN JUSTICE –  REP                                Vote for 1

           Gayle S Maynard                                         431

           Ann M Webb                                              226





    NEWFANE DISTRICT 001

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NE 01 CC REP                                          Vote for 2

           Timothy R Horanburg                                      55

           Charles G Maynard                                        52

           Albert W Verheyn Sr                                      32





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE REP                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                     184

           Jamie N Marcolini                                        68





    ROYALTON

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       RY TOWN CLERK – REP                                   Vote for 1

           Marie L Little                                          449

           Jean Wilson                                             166







    ROYALTON DISTRICT 005

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       RY 05 CC REP                                          Vote for 2

           Donna L Van Buren                                        64

           Carol L Wittcop                                          48

           Vancle D Mc Henry                                        39





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP                               Vote for 1

           Angelo J Morinello                                      634

           Diane L Vitello                                         469

           Connie M Lozinsky                                       450





 DEMOCRAT Primary    09/10/2002



    STATE WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       GOVERNOR DEM                                          Vote for 1

           H Carl McCall                                         5,964

           Andrew M Cuomo                                        1,545

           Scattering  (WI)                                          9



       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM                               Vote for 1

           Dennis Mehiel                                         3,095

           Charles G King                                        1,289



       COMPTROLLER DEM                                       Vote for 1

           Alan G Hevesi                                         3,350

           William J Mulrow                                      2,848





    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR DEM                 Vote for 1

           Shelley A Truex                                       4,026

           David E Seaman                                        3,088





    SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       STATE SENATOR 60TH DISTRICT DEM                       Vote for 1

           Byron W. Brown                                        2,068

           Alfred T. Coppola                                     1,766

           Scattering  (WI)                                          1











    NEWFANE

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)





       NE TOWN JUSTICE – DEM                                 Vote for 1

           Gayle S Maynard                                         139

           James P Langton                                          65





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE DEM                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                      93

           Jamie N Marcolini                                        88





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM                               Vote for 1

           Diane L Vitello                                       1,543

           Angelo J Morinello                                    1,408

           Connie M Lozinsky                                     1,358





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 002

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Henry F Mocniak                                          46

           Michael A Rodriguez                                      34

           Clara A Hughes                                           32

           Genevieve T Mocniak                                      30





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 003

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Philip H Mocniak                                         47

           Christine Bialik                                         43

           Daniel Buckley                                           26

           F Brock Davy                                             23





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 004

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           John T Cheff                                             47

           Louis P Cheff                                            44

           Mary Bryan                                               38

           Darryl Di Noto                                           19









    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 005

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 05 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Michael W Rimmen                                         39

           Thomas L Keenan                                          34

           Muriel J White                                           25





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 006

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Dana K Colangelo                                         23

           Linda Di Noto                                            21

           Gregory Colangelo                                        14





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 007

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 01 07 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Daniel L Mocniak                                         47

           Sandra M Smith                                           34

           Robin B Norwich                                          15

           John M Jeffrey                                           12





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 002

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 03 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Sandra J Granieri                                        48

           Dawn Di Noto                                             22

           John M Catalano                                          21

           Renee M Bodkin                                           15





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 003

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 03 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Samuel P Granieri                                        59

           Sandra J Tonellato                                       30

           Barbara Aceti                                            19

           Lawrence Aceti                                           11





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 005

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 03 05 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Frank Roma                                               36

           Charles Congi                                            25

           Jeffrey Frazier                                          20







    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 006

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 03 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Sam P Fasciano                                           39

           Barbara Alcuri                                           30

           Michael P Belbas                                         26

           Leo F Alcuri                                             24





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 001

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 04 01 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Lisa Gianquinto                                          52

           Robert J Serpa                                           44

           Theresa Kasper                                           39

           David M Donovan                                          39





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 002

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 04 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Nicholas Ligammari Jr                                    67

           Leo A Alcuri                                             45

           David J R Black                                          28





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 003

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 04 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           James R Page                                             51

           David B Mc Govern                                        44

           Gerald R Aderhold                                        28

           Nicholas J Forster                                       24





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 004

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 04 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Anthony J Putaski                                        28

           Paul A Mattuccilli III                                   24

           Judith Cirifalco                                         15





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 006

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 04 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Vince V Anello                                           48

           Mona Jacob                                               30



           David Rulli                                              28





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 001

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 01 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Linda Seefeldt                                           24

           John S Asklar                                            13

           Diane O Brien                                            12

           David G Ashby                                            10





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 003

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Nicholas Perry                                           33

           Dennis Toth                                              33

           Thomas Weld                                              30





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 004

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Geraldine A Donovan                                      29

           Gerald F Donovan                                         28

           Jacqueline Page                                          25





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 006

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           William J Mayes                                          43

           Mark A Quarantillo                                       42

           Mark A Lanoye                                            22

           Neil Schiro                                              19





    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 007

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 07 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Nicholas S Vilardo                                       33

           Michael J Winker                                         26

           Richard B Bailey Sr                                      20

           John M Poremba                                            8





















    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 009

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)





       NF 05 09 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2

           Robert J Noworyta                                        37

           Gary Bevilacqua                                          33

           Lewis Rotella                                            20

           Frank J Sillett                                          13





 INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary    09/10/2002



    STATE WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       GOVERNOR IND                                          Vote for 1

           B Thomas Golisano                                       215

           George E Pataki                                         148



       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR IND                               Vote for 1

           Mary O Donohue                                          131

           William J. Neild                                         92





    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR IND                 Vote for 1

           David E Seaman                                          227

           Shelley A Truex                                          95





    STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 138

    96 of 96 (100%) machines reporting (96 total districts)





       ASSEMBLYMAN – 138TH IND                               Vote for 1

           Francine Del Monte                                      147

           Tim Demler  (WI)                                         28





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE IND                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       9

           Jamie N Marcolini                                         2





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND                               Vote for 1

           Diane L Vitello                                          50

           Angelo J Morinello                                       29

           Connie M Lozinsky                                        29







 CONSERVATIVE Primary    09/10/2002



    STATE WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       GOVERNOR CON                                          Vote for 1

           George E Pataki                                         395

           B Thomas Golisano  (WI)                                  50

           Scattering  (WI)                                          1





    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR CON                 Vote for 1

           David E Seaman                                          326

           Shelley A Truex                                         188





    STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 142

    42 of 42 (100%) machines reporting (41 total districts)





       DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON                            Vote for 2

           Wendy L. Farnsworth                                      55

           Robert J. Pierce                                         46

           David J. Farnsworth                                      35

           Stanley E. Travis                                        26



       ALTERNATE DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON                  Vote for 2

           Donald A. Hess                                           40

           William Stamp                                            37

           Thomas J. Stamp                                          32

           Chester P. Dudek                                         30





    NEWFANE

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)





       NE TOWN JUSTICE – CON                                 Vote for 1

           Gayle S Maynard                                          14

           Ann M Webb                                               12





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON                               Vote for 1

           Angelo J Morinello                                       45

           Diane L Vitello                                          36

           Connie M Lozinsky                                        30















 LIBERAL Primary    09/10/2002



    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR LIB                 Vote for 1

           David E Seaman                                           53

           Shelley A Truex                                          46





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE LIB                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       5

           Jamie N Marcolini                                         3





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE LIB                               Vote for 1

           Diane L Vitello                                          11

           Connie M Lozinsky                                         9

           Angelo J Morinello                                        8





    N TONAWANDA WARD 002

    11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)





       ALDERMAN WARD 2 LIB                                   Vote for 1

           ROBERT CHORNY  (WI)                                       1





 RIGHT TO LIFE Primary    09/10/2002



    STATE WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COMPTROLLER RTL                                       Vote for 1

           John W. Berry                                            47

           Garifalia Christea                                       44





    CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 026

    99 of 99 (100%) machines reporting (98 total districts)





       REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 26TH RTL                      Vote for 1

           Shawn Harris  (WI)                                        2

















    CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028

    81 of 81 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)





       REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 28TH RTL                      Vote for 1

           Henry F. Wojtaszek  (WI)                                  2





    TOWN OF NIAGARA

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)





       NIAGARA COUNCILMAN RTL                                Vote for 1

           La Vern E. Haseley                                        1





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE RTL                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                      13

           Jamie N Marcolini                                         5





 GREEN PARTY Primary    09/10/2002



    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR GRE                 Vote for 1

           David E Seaman                                           12

           Shelley A Truex                                           6





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE GRE                                   Vote for 1

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       2

           Jamie N Marcolini                                         0





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE GRE                               Vote for 1

           Connie M Lozinsky                                         3

           Diane L Vitello                                           2

           Angelo J Morinello                                        1





 WORKING FAMILIES Primary    09/10/2002















    STATE WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR WOR                               Vote for 1

           Dennis Mehiel                                            15

           Charles G King                                            5

           Elon Harpaz                                               3



       COMPTROLLER WOR                                       Vote for 1

           William J Mulrow                                         18

           Alan G Hevesi                                             6





    COUNTY WIDE

    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)





       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR WOR                 Vote for 1

           Shelley A Truex                                          20

           David E Seaman                                           10





    PENDLETON

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)





       PD TOWN JUSTICE WOR                                   Vote for 1

           Jamie N Marcolini                                         2

           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       0





    NIAGARA FALLS

    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)





       NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR                               Vote for 1

           Diane L Vitello                                           3

           Angelo J Morinello                                        2

           Connie M Lozinsky                                         1










Copyright © 2000 Niagara County