Niagara County Board of Elections Primary 2003 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 9, 2003
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
Niagara County Board of Elections
Office of the Board of Elections
111 Main Street Suite 100
Lockport, NY 14094-3791
Commissioners
Deputy Commissioners
Scott P. Kiedrowski
Nancy L. Smith
Mary Ann Casamento
Lora Allen
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/09/2003
Pendleton
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
James A Riester
152
Richard A Brauer
72
PD TOWN CLERK 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Terry J Pienta
171
Kathleen A Anthony
162
Scatter
1
PD COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Gerald K Farnham Jr
217
David A Leible
198
L Michael Cascio
194
Scatter
1
Somerset
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Beryl T Coleman
258
Jeffery P Wick
177
Wilson
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
WI SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Ronald A Haefer
389
Jerry L Dean
301
Page 1
10/02/2003 06:41:44 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/09/2003
Wilson
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
WI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Donald W Luff Jr
376
Nancy M Schaal Simmons
338
George M Waters
307
Scatter
2
Lewiston
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Paulette A Glasgow
628
Sandra J Maslen
480
Frank Previt
1
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Ronald W Reed
649
Edward M Lilly
605
Gary A Pacioni
524
Michael A Johnson
1
John D Ceretto
1
LW SUPT OF HIGHWAYS 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Steven L Reiter
753
Joseph D Passanese
394
Town of Lockport
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
670
Cheryl A Antkowiak
378
LC COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
David H Knight
710
Marc R Smith
609
Karen S Castle
547
Page 2
10/02/2003 06:41:45 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/09/2003
Town of Niagara
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
James J Faso
152
Mary E Martinez
67
Porter
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PR COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Jeffrey P Baker
242
Lawrence H White
230
Janice Zimmerman
77
Royalton
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
RY SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Chad D Mc Henry
171
Harry W Nachtrieb
167
Harry R Palladino
144
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Gary R Krull
799
Ralph F Aversa
734
Salvatore A Campanino
485
Scatter
2
City of Lockport Ward 001
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD REP
Vote for 1
William A Richardson
81
Peter P Robinson
25
Page 3
10/02/2003 06:41:45 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/09/2003
N Tonawanda Ward 002
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 2 REP
Vote for 1
Suzanne B Hempel
262
Raphaelle (Rae) Proefrock
256
Page 4
10/02/2003 06:41:46 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/09/2003
County Legislative Districts 001
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1ST DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Steven A D Anna
516
Daniel L Mocniak
435
County Legislative Districts 003
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Rebecca E Cuddahee
467
David L Kinney Jr
429
County Legislative Districts 004
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Dennis F Virtuoso
702
Elizabeth P Mazza
599
County Legislative Districts 006
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
474
John P Adams
348
Scatter
1
Pendleton
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
James A Riester
239
Richard A Brauer
123
PD TAX COLLECTOR 2 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
George A Mislin
188
Sandra L Masterson
160
Page 5
10/02/2003 06:41:46 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/09/2003
Coroner 004
33 of 33 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
CORONER 4TH DISTRICT DEM
Vote for 1
Robert W Du Bois
892
Steven A Gerhardt
787
Lewiston
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 2
John D Ceretto
606
Michael A Johnson
589
Gary A Pacioni
202
Town of Lockport
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
191
Cheryl A Antkowiak
117
Alvin C Frey
101
Town of Niagara
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
James J Faso
532
Mary E Martinez
301
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 2
Lewis Rotella
2,889
Robert A Anderson Jr
1,988
James C Stewart
1,932
Nicholas A Melson
905
Matthew A Davis II
877
Page 6
10/02/2003 06:41:47 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/09/2003
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
Vince V Anello
2,447
Paul A Dyster
2,100
Samuel P Granieri
987
Glenn A Choolokian
841
Page 7
10/02/2003 06:41:47 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/09/2003
County Legislative Districts 001
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1ST DIST IND
Vote for 1
Steven A D Anna
13
Daniel L Mocniak
12
County Legislative Districts 004
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Dennis F Virtuoso
15
Elizabeth P Mazza
3
County Legislative Districts 007
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Gerald K Farnham Sr
13
Cindy G Lenhart
4
County Legislative Districts 015
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Harry J Apolito
14
Richard L Podgers Jr
8
County Legislative Districts 016
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Glenn Aronow
21
Kathleen Whalen Granchelli
3
Page 8
10/02/2003 06:41:48 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/09/2003
County Legislative Districts 017
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Richard E Updegrove
12
Bradley E Erck
10
County Legislative Districts 019
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Gerald E Meal
6
John J Villella
6
Pendleton
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Richard A Brauer
10
James A Riester
5
Scatter
1
PD TOWN CLERK 2 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Terry J Pienta
12
Janet Vullo
3
PD COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
David A Leible
12
Gerald K Farnham Jr
11
L Michael Cascio
1
Joseph P Kania
1
Patricia Waugh
1
Somerset
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Beryl T Coleman
5
Jeffery P Wick
3
Page 9
10/02/2003 06:41:48 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/09/2003
Lewiston
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
Michael A Johnson
13
John D Ceretto
13
Edward M Lilly
10
Town of Lockport
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
20
Cheryl A Antkowiak
10
Scatter
1
Town of Niagara
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
James J Faso
10
Mary E Martinez
5
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Vince V Anello
70
Irene J Elia
40
Samuel P Granieri
2
City of Lockport
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (22 total districts)
LK MAYOR 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Michael W Tucker
38
Thomas C Sullivan
9
Scatter
1
Page 10
10/02/2003 06:41:49 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/09/2003
City of Lockport Ward 001
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD IND
Vote for 1
Peter P Robinson
3
City of Lockport Ward 002
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD IND
Vote for 1
Phyllis J Green
10
City of Lockport Ward 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 3RD WARD IND
Vote for 1
Scott A Cercone
7
City of Lockport Ward 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 5TH WARD IND
Vote for 1
John Lombardi III
6
Scatter
1
N Tonawanda Ward 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 IND
Vote for 1
Phillip R Russ Rizzo
12
Dennis J Barberio
3
Page 11
10/02/2003 06:41:50 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
State Legislative District 138
79 of 79 (100%) machines reporting (97 total districts)
JUDICIAL DELEGATE - 138TH CON
Vote for 2
Paul K Kennedy
121
Randy P Tagliarini
109
Al C Hollands
72
JUDICIAL ALTERNATE - 138TH CON
Vote for 2
William L Ross
149
Steve A Bruno
101
Peter Tagliarini Jr
65
County Legislative Districts 004
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Dennis F Virtuoso
8
Elizabeth P Mazza
7
County Legislative Districts 006
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
18
John P Adams
5
County Legislative Districts 007
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Cindy G Lenhart
39
Gerald K Farnham Sr
30
County Legislative Districts 015
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Harry J Apolito
21
Richard L Podgers Jr
11
Page 12
10/02/2003 06:41:51 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
County Legislative Districts 016
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Glenn Aronow
22
Kathleen Whalen Granchelli
14
Scatter
2
County Legislative Districts 017
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Richard E Updegrove
25
Bradley E Erck
10
County Legislative Districts 019
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Gerald E Meal
15
John J Villella
12
Pendleton
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Richard A Brauer
13
Frank G Smith III
12
James A Riester
8
PD COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 2
David A Leible
34
Gerald K Farnham Jr
7
L Michael Cascio
6
Joseph P Kania
6
Patricia Waugh
4
PD TAX COLLECTOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Sandra L Masterson
24
George A Mislin
12
Page 13
10/02/2003 06:41:51 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Pendleton District 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 01 CC CON
Vote for 2
Dawn M Maiolo
5
Melvin F Maiolo Fr
3
Colette R Stout
1
Ralph A Mattina
0
Pendleton District 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 02 CC CON
Vote for 2
David A Leible
3
Carol A Bair
2
Leo J Dawson
2
Holly A Dawson
2
Pendleton District 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 03 CC CON
Vote for 2
Karen L Smith
2
Michael G Smith
2
Kathleen S Eschborn
1
Doreen D Genet
1
Pendleton District 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 04 CC CON
Vote for 2
Melinda S Becker
2
Carol A Leible
2
Paul A Becker
0
Joseph Santini Jr
0
Page 14
10/02/2003 06:41:52 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Pendleton District 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 05 CC CON
Vote for 2
Charles S Mattina
14
Doreen E Mattina
13
Kenneth S Saj
1
Janis A Saj
0
Pendleton District 006
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PD 06 CC CON
Vote for 2
Terrence J Krentz
10
Cheryl Krentz
9
Joseph A Mattina
5
Beatrice F Mattina
4
Somerset
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Jeffery P Wick
11
Beryl T Coleman
8
Somerset District 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
SM 01 CC CON
Vote for 2
Kelly M Larkin
2
Paul C Brandel
2
Steven R Austin
1
Melinda F Austin
1
Wilson
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
WI SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Ronald A Haefer
17
Page 15
10/02/2003 06:41:53 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Wilson
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
WI SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Jerry L Dean
4
Wilson District 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
WI 02 CC CON
Vote for 2
James R Schultz
3
Holly A Kuziomko
3
Lynne M Schultz
3
Veronica S Stunkel
2
Wilson District 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
WI 04 CC CON
Vote for 2
Susan C Sabey
4
David J Schultz Jr
2
Richard A Sabey
2
Donetta K Schultz
1
Lewiston
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Fred Newlin
12
Lewiston District 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LW 05 CC CON
Vote for 2
Peter F Tagliarini
4
Susan L Posa
3
Elaine C Slipko
0
Gerald Slipko
0
Page 16
10/02/2003 06:41:54 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Town of Lockport
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
37
Cheryl A Antkowiak
20
Alvin C Frey
8
Town of Lockport District 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 02 CC CON
Vote for 2
Robert J Reszel
4
Diana K Curtis
3
Mary Ann Reszel
2
Stacy A Wetherwax
2
Town of Lockport District 007
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 07 CC CON
Vote for 2
Arnold P Beiter
3
David L Love
3
Dianne I Love
2
Stuart A Caswell
1
Town of Lockport District 008
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 08 CC CON
Vote for 2
Patrick M Conley
4
Clifford E Carroll
2
Deborah L Conley
2
Becky J Ammerman
0
Page 17
10/02/2003 06:41:54 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Town of Lockport District 010
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 10 CC CON
Vote for 2
Jean A Strickland
5
Scott E Strickland
4
David J Meisenburg
1
Richard F Hammond
0
Town of Lockport District 011
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 11 CC CON
Vote for 2
Norma J Nelson
5
Sven T Nelson
5
William G Kenyon III
5
Andrea C Kenyon
1
Newfane District 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NE 02 CC CON
Vote for 2
Wendy G Wilson
0
Wilbur L George
0
Mary S Martini
0
Newfane District 008
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NE 08 CC CON
Vote for 2
Alice M Meahl
2
Timothy D Blackley
2
Stacy A Kenyon
2
David L Kagels
0
Page 18
10/02/2003 06:41:55 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Town of Niagara
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Mary E Martinez
15
James J Faso
7
Wheatfield
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Tim Demler
38
Wesley E Norman
25
WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 2
Larry L Helwig
58
Gilbert G Doucet
58
Joe Pillittere Jr
9
Scatter
2
Wheatfield District 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
WH 01 CC CON
Vote for 2
Joey P De Labio
6
Charles R Hyland
3
Marjorie L Hyland
3
David Buccellato
2
Wheatfield District 011
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
WH 11 CC CON
Vote for 2
Rena M DAngelo
3
Gloria J Lariccia
2
Page 19
10/02/2003 06:41:56 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Vince V Anello
55
Irene J Elia
24
Glenn A Choolokian
1
Samuel P Granieri
1
Paul A Dyster
1
Scatter
1
Niagara Falls Ward 003 District 007
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 03 07 CC CON
Vote for 2
William A Quarantillo
2
William Z Quinn
2
George P Pendergast
0
City of Lockport
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (22 total districts)
LK MAYOR 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Thomas C Sullivan
33
Michael W Tucker
29
Scatter
4
City of Lockport Ward 001
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD CON
Vote for 1
Peter P Robinson
1
Scatter
1
David Blackley
1
Page 20
10/02/2003 06:41:56 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
City of Lockport Ward 001 District 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LK 01 03 CC CON
Vote for 2
Ernest W Scales Jr
3
Kevin W Pratt
2
Scott D Huntington
0
City of Lockport Ward 002
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD CON
Vote for 1
Phyllis J Green
10
Scatter
1
City of Lockport Ward 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 3RD WARD CON
Vote for 1
Scott A Cercone
14
George Apolito
4
Scatter
1
City of Lockport Ward 004 District 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LK 04 04 CC CON
Vote for 2
William Stamp
4
Burt J Marshall
1
Thomas J Stamp
0
N Tonawanda Ward 003 District 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 03 04 CC CON
Vote for 2
Dennis I Haner
0
Michael J Cudzilo
0
Faye A Haner
0
Diane L Cudzilo
0
Page 21
10/02/2003 06:41:57 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/09/2003
N Tonawanda Ward 003 District 011
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 03 11 CC CON
Vote for 2
Daniel J Cudzilo
0
Ingeborg A Cudzilo
0
Marci B Siezega
0
Robert J Efthemis
0
Page 22
10/02/2003 06:41:57 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/09/2003
County Legislative Districts 006
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
2
John P Adams
0
County Legislative Districts 009
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Michael P Carney
6
William M Davignon
4
County Legislative Districts 010
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Gregg R Schnitzer
2
Peter E Smolinski
1
County Legislative Districts 015
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Harry J Apolito
3
Lewiston
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Fred Newlin
3
Paulette A Glasgow
0
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 2
Michael A Johnson
1
John D Ceretto
1
Page 23
10/02/2003 06:41:58 AM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/09/2003
Town of Lockport
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Leonard G Tilney Jr
4
Alvin C Frey
1
Town of Niagara
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
James J Faso
1
Mary E Martinez
1
Scatter
1
Niagara Falls
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Vince V Anello
1
Page 24
10/02/2003 06:41:59 AM

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County