Niagara County Board of Elections General 2003 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

Niagara County Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 09/14/2004
Last Updated 09/24/2004 05:13:50 PM
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/14/2004
ROYALTON DISTRICT 006 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
RY 06 CC REP
Vote for 2
Daniel R Bragg
8
Calvin L Rickard
6
Wesley A Rehwaldt
4
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/14/2004
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028 RACES
54 of 54 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)
CONGRESS 28TH DEM
Vote for 1
Louise M Slaughter
2,363
Francina J Cartonia
623
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060 RACES
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
STATE SENATE 60TH DEM
Vote for 1
Byron W Brown
1,544
Alfred T Coppola
738
Emin E Egriu
105
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF COUNCILMAN - FILL VACANCY DEM
Vote for 1
Glenn A Choolokian
1,252
James C Stewart
1,125
INDEPENDENCE Primary 09/14/2004
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 138 RACES
57 of 57 (100%) machines reporting (97 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 138TH IND
Vote for 1
Francine DelMonte
119
Paula M Banks Dahlke
65
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 140 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL 140TH IND
Vote for 3
Mark Campanella
19
William G Harmon
19
Cindy N Trometer
14
Anthony L Fumerelle
13
Steven H Deemer
11
ALTERNATES 8TH JUDICIAL 140TH IND
Vote for 3
Suzanne P Corrigan
15
Justin P Tedesco
15
Kerri Rider
13
Colleen A McDowell
12
Thomas Rider
10
Kirsten Naab
7
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 148 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL 148TH IND
Vote for 3
Peter Fiorella Jr
3
Nicholas M Pecoraro
2
Thomas W Pecoraro
2
Christina A Valin
2
Richard L Woll
0
Jonathan A Lavell
0
ALTERNATES 8TH JUDICIAL 148TH IND
Vote for 3
Judith K Tolle
2
Julia E Scibetta
2
Carrie Ann Pecoraro
2
Jacquelyn Baumann
2
Kathleen Miller
1
Ashley Delmont
0
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF COUNCILMAN - FILL VACANCY IND
Vote for 1
George J Lodick III
42
James C Stewart
31
NEWFANE DISTRICT 007 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NE 07 CC IND
Vote for 2
Linda J Ward
2
Paula A Hartman
2
Bianca A Campisano
0
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 004 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LK 04 01 CC IND
Vote for 2
Renee C Lembke
0
David E McKeever
0
Thaddeus L Pazik Jr
0
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 01 01 CC IND
Vote for 2
Marykate Burngasser
1
Joseph E Burngasser
1
Christopher J Jufer
0
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 DISTRICT 003 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 01 03 CC IND
Vote for 2
Lynn A Kevekordes
2
Michael A Kevekordes
2
John M Cook
1
Frank J Teibert
1
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 DISTRICT 005 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 01 05 CC IND
Vote for 2
Carol A Paduano
0
Allison M Stitzinger
0
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 DISTRICT 007 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NT 01 07 CC IND
Vote for 2
Patricia A Burngasser
5
Joseph M Burngasser
4
Randy A Martin
0
Paul A Harms
0

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County