Niagara County Board of Elections Primary 2007 Official Election Results



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

Niagara County Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 09/18/2007
Last Updated 10/11/2007 10:55:05 AM
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/18/2007
COUNTY WIDE RACES
132 of 132 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE - 10 YR DEM
Vote for 1
Linda M DiPasquale
4,243
John F Batt
4,038
Scatter
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 001 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1ST DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Jason J Murgia
658
Jerauld A Genova
323
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 003 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Jason J Cafarella
525
Mario P Tonellato
325
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 006 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
391
Robert S LaBarbera
377
Scatter
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 009 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST DEM
Vote for 1
Edward T McDonald
289
Andrea L McNulty
239
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF MAYOR 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
Paul A Dyster
3,623
Lewis D Rotella
2,224
Scatter
2
NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM
Vote for 1
Robert P Merino
2,411
Maria A Massaro
2,208
Matthew T Weber
1,028
NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 2
Robert A Anderson Jr
3,020
Steven D Fournier
2,889
Nicholas Ligammari
2,857
HARTLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
Joanne L Sullivan
42
Brian D Gross
19
NEWFANE RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 1
Victor E Couturier
87
Bruce M Barnes
83
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM
Vote for 2
Randall J Wayner
66
Robert J Degnan
62
Richard N Ray
42
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/18/2007
COUNTY WIDE RACES
132 of 132 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE - 10 YR REP
Vote for 1
John F Batt
3,728
Linda M DiPasquale
1,907
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 001 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1ST DIST REP
Vote for 1
Richard A Marasco
162
Jason J Murgia
141
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 017 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST REP
Vote for 1
Richard E Updegrove
285
Charles F Dahlquist
208
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 018 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18TH DIST REP
Vote for 1
John Syracuse
775
Merrill S Bender
386
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD REP
Vote for 1
Richelle Joanna Pasceri
155
Phyllis J Green
91
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD REP
Vote for 1
Amanda L Alexander
91
Dennis J Stachera
67
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP
Vote for 1
Maria A Massaro
608
Robert P Merino
425
Matthew T Weber
301
CAMBRIA RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
CA SUPERVISOR - 4 YEARS REP
Vote for 1
Wright H Ellis
262
Shirley E Gregory Urtel
176
HARTLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Joanne L Sullivan
112
Brian D Gross
66
NEWFANE RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Bruce M Barnes
407
Victor E Couturier
323
NE COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Laura L Rutland
525
Marcus R Hall
377
James H Wendler
300
Richard Hickman
200
ROYALTON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
RY SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Richard J Lang
358
Calvin W Rhoney
310
RY SUPT. OF HIGHWAY 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
Terry Nieman
387
Randall P Hagie
276
RY COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 3
Jennifer H Bieber
465
Daniel R Bragg
386
Bradley L Rehwaldt
362
Harry Nachtrieb
308
Scott F Wymyczak
248
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP
Vote for 1
John E Sweeney Jr
257
Richard J Meyers
213
SM COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP
Vote for 2
Randall J Wayner
288
Daniel M Engert
241
Richard N Ray
224
Robert J Degnan
170
INDEPENDENCE Primary 09/18/2007
COUNTY WIDE RACES
132 of 132 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE - 10 YR IND
Vote for 1
John F Batt
332
Linda M DiPasquale
157
Scatter
2
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 140 RACES
19 of 19 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
ASSEMBLY DISTRICT JUDICIAL DELEGATE 14OTH IND
Vote for 3
David MacNeil
40
Robert C Vacanti
35
Charles F Swanick Jr
35
Matthew MacNeil
35
Marianne Laporta
27
Anthony L Fumerelle
8
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 142 RACES
37 of 37 (100%) machines reporting (42 total districts)
ASSEMBLY DISTRICT JUDICIAL DELEGATE 142ND IND
Vote for 3
Jill T Kwoka
52
Janet A Nolan
43
Cynthia A Elbers
29
Lee A Occhino
24
Anthony J Occhino Jr
22
Albert A Festaiuti
11
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 148 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
ASSEMBLY DISTRICT JUDICIAL DELEGATE 148TH IND
Vote for 3
Donald V Oakley
6
Joan M Watkins
6
Paul F Watkins
4
Carolyn R Drury
4
Christina A Valin
2
Jonathan A Lavell
1
ASSEMBLY DISTRICT JUDICIAL ALTERNATE DELEGATE 148TH
Vote for 3
Sandra J Walczak
5
Amy L Pecoraro
4
Nicholas M Pecoraro
4
Judith K Tolle
4
Megan M Weisbeck
4
Richard I Woll
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 004 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Dennis F Virtuoso
13
Joseph S Urso
10
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 005 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Sean J OConnor
14
William C Caso Jr
10
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 007 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Gerald K Farnham
17
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 008 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
William L Ross
26
Charles J Naughton
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 012 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
John D Ceretto
34
Jerry Mosey
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 015 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST IND
Vote for 1
Tony Nemi
41
Harry J Apolito
35
CORONER 001 RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
CORONER 1ST DISTRICT IND
Vote for 1
James M Joyce
52
Rebecca E Cuddahee
51
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD IND
Vote for 1
Richelle Joanna Pasceri
12
Phyllis J Green
4
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD IND
Vote for 1
Amanda L Alexander
8
Dennis J Stachera
3
N TONAWANDA RACES
21 of 21 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Catherine G Schwandt
58
Arthur G Pappas
45
N TONAWANDA WARD 003 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 3 IND
Vote for 1
Nancy A Donovan
19
David J Burgio
11
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND
Vote for 1
Robert P Merino
59
Maria A Massaro
52
Matthew T Weber
15
CAMBRIA RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
CA SUPERVISOR - 4 YEARS IND
Vote for 1
Shirley E Gregory Urtel
7
Wright H Ellis
5
HARTLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Brian D Gross
4
Joanne L Sullivan
1
LEWISTON RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Ronald R Winkley
45
Fred M Newlin II
5
LW TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Kristine M Hatfield
38
Scatter
1
CAROL BRANDON
1
LW SUPT OF HIGHWAYS 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Steven L Reiter
40
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
Ernest C Palmer
41
Justin J Birmingham
29
Michael A Johnson
9
Mark V Sarro
3
TOWN OF NIAGARA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
Robert E Herman Sr
5
LaVern E Haseley
3
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Richard J Meyers
8
John E Sweeney Jr
1
SM COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
Daniel M Engert
11
Robert J Degnan
7
Randall J Wayner
4
Richard N Ray
3
WHEATFIELD RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Timothy E Demler
40
Robert J Pino
9
WH TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 1
Kathleen M Harrington
34
Mary C Joyce
9
Scatter
2
WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR IND
Vote for 2
Larry L Helwig
41
Gilbert G Doucet
38
Samuel Conti Jr
9
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/18/2007
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 002 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2ND DIST CON
Vote for 1
Candace J Corsaro
2
Renae Kimble
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 004 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Joseph S Urso
11
Dennis F Virtuoso
9
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 005 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
William C Caso Jr
9
Sean J OConnor
7
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 006 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Danny W Sklarski
14
Donald G Hobel
13
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 007 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Gerald K Farnham
26
Roger L Chenez
9
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 015 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST CON
Vote for 1
Tony Nemi
29
Harry J Apolito
8
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 1ST WARD CON
Vote for 1
Richelle Joanna Pasceri
6
Phyllis J Green
2
CITY OF LOCKPORT WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD CON
Vote for 1
Dennis J Stachera
4
Amanda L Alexander
1
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON
Vote for 1
Maria A Massaro
30
Robert P Merino
13
Matthew T Weber
11
CAMBRIA RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
CA SUPERVISOR - 4 YEARS CON
Vote for 1
Shirley E Gregory Urtel
8
Wright H Ellis
5
HARTLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Joanne L Sullivan
2
Brian D Gross
0
LEWISTON RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Ronald R Winkley
19
Fred M Newlin II
11
LW TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Kristine M Hatfield
18
LW SUPT OF HIGHWAYS 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Steven L Reiter
23
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 2
Ernest C Palmer
23
Justin J Birmingham
16
Michael A Johnson
8
TOWN OF LOCKPORT DISTRICT 013 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
LC 13 CC CON
Vote for 2
Helene M Steinagle
2
Gordon J Steinagle
2
James Rechtsiegel
0
Michael R Coakley
0
NEWFANE RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Bruce M Barnes
14
Victor E Couturier
6
TOWN OF NIAGARA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 2
Robert E Herman Sr
9
LaVern E Haseley
7
Robert A Clark
2
Scatter
1
PENDLETON RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Martin J Korkuc
17
James A Riester
11
ROYALTON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
RY SUPT. OF HIGHWAY 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Carson J Kelley
24
Terry Nieman
8
SOMERSET RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
SM SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON
Vote for 1
Richard J Meyers
7
John E Sweeney Jr
5
SM COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON
Vote for 2
Daniel M Engert
7
Robert J Degnan
5
Richard N Ray
5
Randall J Wayner
5
WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/18/2007
COUNTY WIDE RACES
132 of 132 (100%) machines reporting (181 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE - 10 YR WOR
Vote for 1
Linda M DiPasquale
49
John F Batt
47
Scatter
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 001 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1ST DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Richard A Marasco
3
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 005 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Sean J OConnor
5
William C Caso Jr
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 006 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Robert S LaBarbera
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 008 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Charles J Naughton
9
Scatter
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 009 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Edward T McDonald
7
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 010 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Joseph A Rich
6
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 011 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Paul B Wojtaszek
6
Scott A Schultz
5
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 012 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Jerry Mosey
5
John D Ceretto
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 015 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST WOR
Vote for 1
Tony Nemi
5
Harry J Apolito
2
N TONAWANDA RACES
21 of 21 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Arthur G Pappas
5
N TONAWANDA WARD 001 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 WOR
Vote for 1
Anthony J DiBernardo
5
N TONAWANDA WARD 002 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 2 WOR
Vote for 1
Kevin J Brick
5
N TONAWANDA WARD 003 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
NT ALDERMAN WARD 3 WOR
Vote for 1
David J Burgio
5
NIAGARA FALLS RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR
Vote for 1
Maria A Massaro
13
Robert P Merino
8
Matthew T Weber
3
HARTLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Brian D Gross
2
Joanne L Sullivan
0
LEWISTON RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (13 total districts)
LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Ronald R Winkley
9
Fred M Newlin II
4
LW TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Kristine M Hatfield
3
LW SUPT OF HIGHWAYS 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Steven L Reiter
3
LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 2
Michael A Johnson
10
Mark V Sarro
5
Ernest C Palmer
4
Justin J Birmingham
2
WHEATFIELD RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Timothy E Demler
3
Robert J Pino
2
WH TOWN CLERK 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 1
Kathleen M Harrington
3
Mary C Joyce
2
WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR WOR
Vote for 2
Gilbert G Doucet
7
Samuel Conti Jr
7
Larry L Helwig
6

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County