Niagara County Board of Elections



Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
March 7, 2000


REPPrimary3/7/2000  

DELEGATES TO NATIONAL CONVENTION
 REPGeorge Maziarz (BUSH)8,191Winner
 REPJoel Giambra (BUSH)7,795Winner
 REPRalph Vanner (BUSH)6,427Winner
 REPRobert Calabrese (MCCAIN)6,008 
 REPBrett Sommer (MCCAIN)5,514 
 REPLynn Deyoung (MCCAIN)5,431 
 REPJeffrey Alan Mccabe (KEYES)609 
 REPJames E. Metz (FORBES)443 
 REPJames C. Steele (KEYES)410 
 REPJoseph Falkowski (FORBES)361 
 REPAllyn E. Hetzke (FORBES)340 
 REPNeil Anton Hochgraf (KEYES)317 

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO NATIONAL CONVENTION
 REPMary Rita Miller (BUSH)6,427Winner
 REPRalph Esposito (BUSH)6,080Winner
 REPDavid Callard (BUSH)6,074Winner
 REPJulie Ann Hansen (MCCAIN)5,527 
 REPJennifer Sommer (MCCAIN)5,467 
 REPPhilip B. Plowe (MCCAIN)5,203 
 REPTimothy G. Chapman (KEYES)517 
 REPMark S. Pauly (KEYES)478 
 REPEllene S. Phufas (KEYES)425 

DEMPrimary3/7/2000  
     
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
 DEMAl Gore7,635Winner
 DEMBill Bradley3,477 
 DEMLyndon H. LaRouche, Jr.175 
 WRTSCATTERING3 

DELEGATES TO NATIONAL CONVENTION
 DEMAnthony M. Masiello (GORE)6,296Winner
 DEMAnthony R. Nanula (GORE)6,110Winner
 DEMBarbara J. Smith (GORE)5,077Winner
 DEMRenae Kimble (GORE)5,051Winner
 DEMShelly Swanick (GORE)4,741Winner
 DEMSusan Brown (BRADLEY)2,833 
 DEMRenee M. Mathews (BRADLEY)2,461 
 DEMLeonard Lenihan (BRADLEY)2,428 
 DEMKate Chatfield (BRADLEY)2,281 
 DEMSamuel Lapresta (BRADLEY)2,066 
 DEMLorraine Sterling (LAROUCHE)681 
 DEMMichael Mirand (LAROUCHE)521 
 DEMJohn A. Basar, Jr. (LAROUCHE)482 
 WRTSCATTERING2 

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO NATIONAL CONVENTION
 DEMRobert Lattimer (GORE)3,878Winner
 DEMThomas Beilein (BRADLEY)3,811 
 DEMRonald A. Nachreiner (LAROUCHE)332 
 WRTSCATTERING2 

GREPrimary3/7/2000  

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
 GRERalph Nader1Winner
 GREJoel Kovel0 
 GREStephen Gaskin0 
 GREJello Biafra0 
 WRTSCATTERING0 


Copyright © 2000 Niagara County