Results per ED

2016 PRIM Niagara

Unofficial

2016-09-13 22:51:45


TOWN JUSTICE - Democratic (Vote for 1)

ED Amel S. Jowdy III - DEM Cheryl L. Shoop - DEM Harmony K. Retzlaff Hurtgam - DEM Write-in
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 22 16 10 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 38 15 19 0
Total 60 31 29 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Democratic (Vote for 1)

ED John J. Mattio - DEM Joshua I. Ramos - DEM Write-in
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 25 27 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 24 20 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 9 12 0
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 19 40 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 27 30 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 5 14 0
Total 109 143 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Republican (Vote for 1)

ED Harmony K. Retzlaff Hurtgam - REP Cheryl L. Shoop - REP Amel S. Jowdy III - REP Write-in
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 38 27 80 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 42 34 94 0
Total 80 61 174 0

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) - Republican (Vote for 1)

ED Leif Woodman - REP David D. Huntington - REP Write-in
Town of Hartland 1, 2, 3 11 56 0
Total 11 56 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Republican (Vote for 1)

ED Joshua I. Ramos - REP John J. Mattio - REP Write-in
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 27 64 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 30 30 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 7 12 0
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 28 47 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 22 34 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 25 46 0
Total 139 233 0

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 146th District - Conservative (Vote for 1)

ED Douglas B. Lippert - CON Raymond W. Walter - CON Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 4 23 0
Total 4 23 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Conservative (Vote for 1)

ED Amel S. Jowdy III - CON Harmony K. Retzlaff Hurtgam - CON Cheryl L. Shoop - CON Write-in
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 5 2 3 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 6 6 1 0
Total 11 8 4 0

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) - Conservative (Vote for 1)

ED David J. Mongielo - CON Darlene S. Di Carlo - CON Write-in
Town of Lockport 1, 15 & 16 2 9 0
Town of Lockport 2 1 2 0
Town of Lockport 3, 4 & 5, 10, 11, 12 5 14 0
Town of Lockport 6 2 2 0
Town of Lockport 7, 8, 9 0 3 0
Town of Lockport 13 & 14 2 11 0
Total 12 41 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Conservative (Vote for 1)

ED Joshua I. Ramos - CON John J. Mattio - CON Write-in
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 3 7 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 3 4 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 0 2 0
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 1 3 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 2 3 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 0 2 0
Total 9 21 0

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 140th District - Green (Vote for 1)

ED Anthony Baney - GRE Danielle M. Rotolo - GRE Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 0 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 4 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 0 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 0 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0 2
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 0 0
Total 0 7 2

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 146th District - Green (Vote for 1)

ED Dorothy Sobczyk - GRE Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 2 1
Total 2 1

CITY ATTORNEY - Green (Vote for 1)

ED - GRE Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 1
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 0 1
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 3
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 1
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 1
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 0
Total 0 7

TOWN JUSTICE - Green (Vote for 1)

ED John J. Mattio - GRE Joshua I. Ramos - GRE Write-in
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 0 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 2 1 0
Total 2 2 0

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 146th District - Working Families (Vote for 1)

ED William P. Kracker - WOR Steven G. Meyer - WOR Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 2 3 0
Total 2 3 0

CITY ATTORNEY - Working Families (Vote for 1)

ED Jeremy M. Schnurr - WOR Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 1 1
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 0 2
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 2
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 5
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 2
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 5
Total 2 17

TOWN JUSTICE - Working Families (Vote for 1)

ED Amel S. Jowdy III - WOR Cheryl L. Shoop - WOR Write-in
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 0 1 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 0 0 0
Total 0 1 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Working Families (Vote for 1)

ED John J. Mattio - WOR Joshua I. Ramos - WOR Write-in
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 0 2 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 0 0 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 0 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 0 0 0
Total 0 3 0

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 146th District - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED Raymond W. Walter - IND Rachel L. Obenauer - IND Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 13 8 0
Total 13 8 0

TOWN JUSTICE - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED Amel S. Jowdy III - IND Harmony K. Retzlaff Hurtgam - IND Cheryl L. Shoop - IND Write-in
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 7 0 7 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 12 2 1 0
Total 19 2 8 0

DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 140th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 2)

ED Charles G. Masich - IND Fred W. Kubus - IND Matthew L. Parish - IND Matthew A. Stolzenfels - IND Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 0 2 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 2 1 3 4 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 0 2 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 0 0 2 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 1 7 6 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 1 1 3 4 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0 1 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 0 1 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 0 8 10 1
Total 3 3 29 32 1

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 140th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 2)

ED Jeffrey R. Mang - IND Louis S. Mang - IND Charles T. Montante - IND Frank A. DiBernardo - IND Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 0 2 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 2 2 4 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 0 2 2 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 1 1 0 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0 7 7 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 2 1 2 4 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0 1 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 0 1 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 0 8 10 0
Total 5 4 27 28 0

DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 144th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED David J. Haylett, Jr. - IND Ryan B. Rooney - IND Write-in
City of Lockport 1/1 1 1 0
City of Lockport 1/2 2 1 0
City of Lockport 1/3 & 1/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 2/1, 2/2, 2/3 5 0 0
City of Lockport 2/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 3/1 2 1 0
City of Lockport 3/2 0 0 0
City of Lockport 3/3 3 0 0
City of Lockport 4/1, 4/2 & 4/3 1 0 0
City of Lockport 4/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 5/1, 5/2, 5/3, 5/4 5 1 0
Town of Hartland 1, 2, 3 0 2 0
Town of Lockport 1, 15 & 16 3 0 0
Town of Lockport 2 1 0 0
Town of Lockport 3, 4 & 5, 10, 11, 12 7 1 0
Town of Lockport 6 0 0 0
Town of Lockport 7, 8, 9 2 0 0
Town of Lockport 13 & 14 0 1 0
Town of Newfane 1, 2, 6 & 8 3 0 0
Town of Newfane 3, 4, 5, 7 5 0 0
Town of Porter 1, 2, 5 2 1 0
Town of Porter 3, 4, 6 0 2 0
Town of Royalton 1 1 0 0
Town of Royalton 2 0 0 0
Town of Royalton 3 & 6 0 0 0
Town of Royalton 4 & 5 2 0 0
Town of Somerset 1, 2 0 0 0
Town of Wilson 1, 4, 5 1 3 0
Town of Wilson 2 & 3 1 0 0
Total 47 14 0

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 144th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED William W. Rooney - IND Ciara K. Haylett - IND Write-in
City of Lockport 1/1 0 2 0
City of Lockport 1/2 0 3 0
City of Lockport 1/3 & 1/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 2/1, 2/2, 2/3 0 5 0
City of Lockport 2/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 3/1 1 2 0
City of Lockport 3/2 0 0 0
City of Lockport 3/3 0 3 0
City of Lockport 4/1, 4/2 & 4/3 0 1 0
City of Lockport 4/4 0 0 0
City of Lockport 5/1, 5/2, 5/3, 5/4 0 6 0
Town of Hartland 1, 2, 3 2 0 0
Town of Lockport 1, 15 & 16 0 3 0
Town of Lockport 2 0 1 0
Town of Lockport 3, 4 & 5, 10, 11, 12 1 7 0
Town of Lockport 6 0 0 0
Town of Lockport 7, 8, 9 0 2 0
Town of Lockport 13 & 14 0 1 0
Town of Newfane 1, 2, 6 & 8 0 3 0
Town of Newfane 3, 4, 5, 7 0 5 0
Town of Porter 1, 2, 5 0 3 0
Town of Porter 3, 4, 6 2 0 0
Town of Royalton 1 0 1 0
Town of Royalton 2 0 0 0
Town of Royalton 3 & 6 0 0 0
Town of Royalton 4 & 5 0 2 0
Town of Somerset 1, 2 0 0 0
Town of Wilson 1, 4, 5 2 1 0
Town of Wilson 2 & 3 0 0 0
Total 8 51 0

DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 145th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED Beverly A. Kinney - IND Gina M. Anastasi - IND Write-in
City of Niagara Falls 3/1 & 3/11 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/2 & 3/3 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/4, 3/8 & 3/13 2 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/5 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/6 & 3/7 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/9 & 3/10 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/12 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/1 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/2 & 4/4 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/3 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/5 & 4/6 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/7 & 4/8 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/1 & 5/2, 5/3 3 3 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/4 2 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/5 & 5/6 2 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/1 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/2 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/3, 6/4 & 6/8 1 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/5 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/6 & 6/7 0 3 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/9 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/10 2 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 0 3 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 1 3 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 0 4 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 1 0
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 8 4 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 8 0 0
Town of Lewiston 1, 3 &13 2 2 0
Town of Lewiston 2 & 11 5 2 0
Town of Lewiston 4, 5 & 6 0 1 0
Town of Lewiston 7, 8 & 9 0 0 0
Town of Lewiston 10, 12 & 14 0 3 0
Town of Niagara 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 2 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 1 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 2 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 1 0 1
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 1 5 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 0 3 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 0 3 0
Total 43 53 1

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 145th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 1)

ED Tyler G. Croll - IND Elizabeth A. Ceretto - IND Write-in
City of Niagara Falls 3/1 & 3/11 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/2 & 3/3 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/4, 3/8 & 3/13 3 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/5 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/6 & 3/7 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/9 & 3/10 1 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 3/12 1 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/1 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/2 & 4/4 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/3 0 1 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/5 & 4/6 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 4/7 & 4/8 1 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/1 & 5/2, 5/3 2 3 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/4 1 3 0
City of Niagara Falls 5/5 & 5/6 2 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/1 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/2 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/3, 6/4 & 6/8 0 2 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/5 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/6 & 6/7 2 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/9 0 0 0
City of Niagara Falls 6/10 1 1 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 4 0 1
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 1 0
Town of Cambria 1 & 2 7 5 0
Town of Cambria 3 & 4 4 4 0
Town of Lewiston 1, 3 &13 1 5 0
Town of Lewiston 2 & 11 2 7 0
Town of Lewiston 4, 5 & 6 1 1 0
Town of Lewiston 7, 8 & 9 0 0 0
Town of Lewiston 10, 12 & 14 2 1 0
Town of Niagara 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 1 3 0
Town of Wheatfield 1, 2, 3 1 2 0
Town of Wheatfield 4, 5 0 2 0
Town of Wheatfield 6 1 0 1
Town of Wheatfield 7, 8, 9 3 2 0
Town of Wheatfield 10, 11, 12 2 1 0
Town of Wheatfield 13, 14 3 0 0
Total 52 48 2

DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 146th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 2)

ED John J. Rubino - IND Randall P. Klyczek - IND Jonathan A. Lavell - IND Amy E. Tirella - IND Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 11 10 5 5 0
Total 11 10 5 5 0

ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CONVENTION 146th Assembly District - Independence (Vote for 2)

ED Rene L. Rubino - IND Joseph L. Bochiechio - IND Richard L. Woll - IND Sharon A. Rhoads Woll - IND Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 8 9 4 6 0
Total 8 9 4 6 0

CITY ATTORNEY - Women's Equality (Vote for 1)

ED - WEP Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 1
Total 0 1

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 146th District - Reform (Vote for 1)

ED Raymond W. Walter - REF Write-in
Town of Pendleton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 2 0
Total 2 0

CITY ATTORNEY - Reform (Vote for 1)

ED - REF Write-in
City of North Tonawanda 1/1, 1/2, 1/3, 1/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/4 & 1/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 1/6 & 1/7 0 2
City of North Tonawanda 1/9, 1/10, 2/4, 2/6 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/1 & 2/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/2, 2/5, 2/7 0 3
City of North Tonawanda 2/8 & 2/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 2/10 & 2/11 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/1, 3/2, 3/3 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/4, 3/5 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/6 & 3/9 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/7 & 3/8 0 0
City of North Tonawanda 3/10, 3/11 & 3/12 0 0
Total 0 5