Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 12, 2000



          NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results
                                  OFFICIAL



      COUNTY OF Niagara                                    Commissioners
      Office of the Board of Elections                      Michael Norris
      59 Park Avenue                                        Judith Cirifalco

      Lockport, NY  14094                                  Deputy Commissioners
      1 (716) 439–7216                                      Nancy Smith
                                                            Mary Ann Casamento


      REPUBLICAN Primary    09/12/2000



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      JOHN J. MATTIO                          200

                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                        150

                      LINDA M. DI PASQUALE                     20



        TOWN OF ROYALTON ED 1
           1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

             MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE – ROYALTON ED 1          Vote for 2
                      PAUL W. BRUNING                          60

                      ROBERT M. JOHNSTON                       54

                      ROGER H. WINNER                          42



        TOWN OF ROYALTON ED 2
           2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

             MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE – ROYALTON ED 2          Vote for 2
                      JOHN J. SWICK                            34

                      FRANK K. CHESTNUT                        22

                      DANIEL R. BRAGG                          13



        TOWN OF ROYALTON ED 4
           1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

             MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE – ROYALTON ED 4          Vote for 2
                      BRADLEY L. REHWALDT                      47



                      CARL J. SCHUBEL                          42

                      ALBERT R. STAHL                          19



        TOWN OF ROYALTON ED 5
           1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

             MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE – ROYALTON ED 5          Vote for 2
                      VANCLE MC HENRY                          28

                      L. KENT KILGORE                          21

                      RICHARD R. HAKE                          21


      DEMOCRAT Primary    09/12/2000



        STATE WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             UNITED STATES SENATOR                               Vote for 1
                      HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON                6,336

                      MARK S. MCMAHON                       1,958



        57TH NYS SENATE DISTRICT
           38 of 38 (100%) machines reporting (38 total districts)

             STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT                         Vote for 1
                      ALFRED T. COPPOLA                     2,462

                      BYRON W. BROWN                        1,298



        138TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
           87 of 87 (100%) machines reporting (87 total districts)

             DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT              Vote for 4
                      DENNIS F. VIRTUOSO                    2,849

                      VINCENT V. ANELLO                     2,706

                      MARIO PIRASTRU                        2,113

                      TIMOTHY TOOHEY                        2,048

                      ARTHUR V. CURCIONE                    1,703

                      NICHOLAS J. FORSTER                   1,632

                      JAMES R. PAGE                         1,524

                      RICHARD PRINTUP                       1,353




             ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO THE 8TH JUDICIAL             Vote for 4
                      LINDA M. SEEFELDT                     2,555

                      JUDITH M. CIRIFALCO                   2,479

                      LEO A. ALCURI                         2,424

                      LAWRENCE LINDSAY                      2,006

                      DANIEL F. VITCH                       1,945



        COUNTY WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             COUNTY COURT JUDGE                                  Vote for 1
                      SARA SHELDON SPERRAZZA                4,548

                      ANDY LIGAMMARI                        3,285



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                        317

                      JOHN J. MATTIO                          174

                      LINDA M. DI PASQUALE                     29



        CITY OF NIAGARA FALLS ED 7
           1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

             MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE – NIAGARA FALLS          Vote for 2
                      DANIEL MOCNIAK                           44

                      ROBIN NORWICH                            27

                      LORI ANNE RUSSEL                         15


      INDEPENDENCE Primary    09/12/2000



        STATE WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             UNITED STATES SENATOR                               Vote for 1
                      JEFFREY E. GRAHAM                        58

                      JEFF BELLER                              38

                      SCATTERING                                2





        57TH NYS SENATE DISTRICT
           38 of 38 (100%) machines reporting (38 total districts)

             STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT                         Vote for 1
                      BOB WOOLWORTH                            28



        138TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
           87 of 87 (100%) machines reporting (87 total districts)

             STATE ASSEMBLY 138TH DISTRICT                       Vote for 1
                      ROBERT A. DALY                           88

                      FRANCINE DELMONTE                        25

                      SCATTERING                                0



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      JOHN J. MATTIO                            9

                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                          2


      CONSERVATIVE Primary    09/12/2000



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      JOHN J. MATTIO                           23

                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                         12

                      LINDA M. DI PASQUALE                      4


      LIBERAL Primary    09/12/2000



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                         10

                      JOHN J. MATTIO                            1







      RIGHT TO LIFE Primary    09/12/2000



        STATE WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             UNITED STATES SENATOR                               Vote for 1
                      JOHN O. ADEFOPE                          36

                      LOUIS WEIN                               18



        57TH NYS SENATE DISTRICT
           38 of 38 (100%) machines reporting (38 total districts)

             STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT                         Vote for 1
                      ANTHONY J. MURTY                         17



        61ST NYS SENATE DISTRICT
           146 of 146 (100%) machines reporting (142 total districts)

             STATE SENATOR 61ST DISTRICT                         Vote for 1
                      GEORGE MAZIARZ                            9

                      SCATTERING                                1

                                                                0


      GREEN Primary    09/12/2000



        STATE WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             UNITED STATES SENATOR                               Vote for 1
                      MARK J. DUNAU                             4

                      RONNIE DUGGER                             2

                      AL LEWIS                                  1



        57TH NYS SENATE DISTRICT
           38 of 38 (100%) machines reporting (38 total districts)

             STATE SENATOR 57TH DISTRICT                         Vote for 1
                      ALFRED T. COPPOLA                         2

                      BYRON W. BROWN                            0








        COUNTY WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             COUNTY COURT JUDGE                                  Vote for 1
                      ANDY LIGAMMARI                            4

                      SARA SHELDON SPERRAZZA                    3



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                          1

                      JOHN J. MATTIO                            0


      WORKING FAMILIES Primary    09/12/2000



        COUNTY WIDE
           184 of 184 (100%) machines reporting (180 total districts)

             COUNTY COURT JUDGE                                  Vote for 1
                      SARA SHELDON SPERRAZZA                    5

                      ANDY LIGAMMARI                            3



        TOWN OF WHEATFIELD
           12 of 12 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

             TOWN JUSTICE                                        Vote for 1
                      NANCY J. SHEEHAN                          2

                      JOHN J. MATTIO                            0








Niagara County Board of Elections
111 Main Street, Suite 100, Lockport, NY 14094
(716) 438-4041 (Democrat)
(716) 438-4040 (Republican)
(716) 438-4054 Fax
Send Lora Allen e-mail   Send Jennifer Fronczak e-mail

 

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County