Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 25, 2001



        NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results
                                OFFICIAL



  Niagara County Board of Elections           Commissioners
  Office of the Board of Elections            Michael Norris
  Niagara County Office Building              Nancy L. Smith
  59 Park Avenue                              Deputy Commissioners
  Lockport, NY  14094–2740                    Mary Ann Casamento
  (716) 439–7215                              Holly D'Angelo



 REPUBLICAN Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 003

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST REP                        Vote for 1
           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                       173
           RICK L HORN                                             136
    Hartland

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP                            Vote for 1
           BRIAN L FITTS                                           175
           J MERRILL  REED                                         106
           CAROLYN M MYERS                                          31
    Town of Lockport

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR REP                               Vote for 1
           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                  400
           JOHN J BEN                                              308
           THOMAS A NICHOLSON                                      257

       LC COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2
           PAUL H PETTIT                                           805
           DEBORAH A GASKILL                                       763
           JOHN A MC HUGH                                          315
    Newfane

    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)

       NE SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP                              Vote for 1
           ERIC P KRUEGER                                          389
           RICHARD W HICKMAN                                       303
    Porter

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PR COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2
           ALAN G TRUESDALE                                        200
           THOMAS A BAIA                                           188
           JANICE R ZIMMERMAN                                      156




    Royalton

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR REP                            Vote for 2
           GREGORY A BASS                                          361
           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                     216
           JAMES L FOX                                             211
           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                     184
           BARBARA M BENNETT                                       110

       RY COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR REP                              Vote for 2
           L KENT KILGORE                                          314
           LEE M CRISWELL                                          284
           ELMER M ZOLYOME                                         214
           JOAN  BAXTER                                            199
    Wheatfield

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR REP                              Vote for 1
           TIMOTHY E DEMLER                                        576
           SALLY P ARCHER                                          231
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                     1,110
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                            687
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT MAYOR 4 YEAR REP                                   Vote for 1
           DAVID J BURGIO                                        1,038
           MARY C KABASAKALIAN                                     953

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR REP                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                       1,210
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                         618

       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR REP                       Vote for 2
           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                  1,147
           DANIEL R REY                                          1,138
           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                    852
           SCATTERING                                                1

 DEMOCRAT Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 006

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST DEM                        Vote for 1
           DAVID J FACCINI                                         423
           DANNY W SKLARSKI                                        364







    County Legislative Districts 003

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST DEM                        Vote for 1
           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                       537
           RICK L HORN                                             346
    County Legislative Districts 001

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR – 1ST DIST DEM                      Vote for 1
           DANIEL L MOCNIAK                                        475
           DOMINIC J LUNA                                          286
    Hartland

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM                            Vote for 1
           BRIAN L FITTS                                            62
           CAROLYN M MYERS                                          24
    Town of Niagara

    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       NI COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 2
           MICHAEL J ROSS                                          438
           MARC M CARPENTER                                        411
           DAVID J BELLRENG                                        389
    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 1
           RICHARD A BRAUER                                        192
           JAMES A RIESTER                                         175
    Royalton

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR DEM                            Vote for 2
           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                      76
           GREGORY A BASS                                           72
           JAMES L FOX                                              67
           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                      53
           BARBARA M BENNETT                                        48
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR DEM                              Vote for 3
           CHARLES A WALKER                                      2,998
           VINCE V ANELLO                                        2,936
           CANDRA C THOMASON                                     1,531
           GARY R KRULL                                          1,484
           MATTHEW A DAVIS II                                    1,480

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                     3,544
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                          1,166



    City of Lockport Ward 003

    4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN 3RD WARD DEM                              Vote for 1
           SCOTT A CERCONE                                          67
           MARK J DUDKOWSKI                                         48
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR DEM                        Vote for 1
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                       1,095
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                         907

       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR DEM                       Vote for 2
           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                               1,376
           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                  1,100
           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                    979

 INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 017

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1
           KARL B HOEFER                                             6
           BRADLEY E ERCK                                            6
    County Legislative Districts 016

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1
           GLENN S ARONOW                                           13
    County Legislative Districts 015

    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1
           HARRY J APOLITO                                          13
           GERALD R DE FLIPPO                                        5
    County Legislative Districts 014

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1
           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           21
           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  10
    County Legislative Districts 011

    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST IND                       Vote for 1
           MALCOLM A NEEDLER                                        16
           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                      3
    County Legislative Districts 007

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST IND                        Vote for 1
           GERALD K FARNHAM                                         10
           WAYNE A LENHART                                           4

    County Legislative Districts 003

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST IND                        Vote for 1
           RICK L HORN                                              10
           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         3
    Hartland

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND                            Vote for 1
           BRIAN L FITTS                                             1
           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           0
    Lewiston

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND                              Vote for 1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           6
           SANDRA J MASLEN                                           4
    Town of Lockport

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR IND                               Vote for 1
           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    6
           JOHN J BEN                                                4
    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR IND                              Vote for 1
           RICHARD A BRAUER                                          5
           JAMES A RIESTER                                           2
    Royalton

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR IND                            Vote for 2
           GREGORY A BASS                                            6
           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       5
           JAMES L FOX                                               3
           BARBARA M BENNETT                                         3
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        33
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             12
    City of Lockport Ward 002

    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD IND                              Vote for 1
           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           6
           SEAN M SMITH                                              4
           SCATTERING                                                1




    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR IND                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          51
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          15

       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR IND                           Vote for 1
           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        50
           JEFFREY MIS                                              10

       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR IND                       Vote for 2
           CATHERINE G SCHWANDT                                     40
           DANIEL R REY                                             39
           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                     29
           SCATTERING                                                2
           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                                   1

 CONSERVATIVE Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 018

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           JAMES W WARD                                             21
           CHRISTOPHER M SROCK                                       5
    County Legislative Districts 017

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           KARL B HOEFER                                            23
           BRADLEY E ERCK                                           18
    County Legislative Districts 016

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           GLENN S ARONOW                                            9
           JOHN W COLE III                                           6
    County Legislative Districts 015

    5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           GERALD R DE FLIPPO                                       16
           HARRY J APOLITO                                           5
    County Legislative Districts 014

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  33
           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           25
           SCATTERING                                                1







    County Legislative Districts 011

    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST CON                       Vote for 1
           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                     38
           MALCOLM A NEEDLER                                        22
    County Legislative Districts 007

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST CON                        Vote for 1
           GERALD K FARNHAM                                         34
           WAYNE A LENHART                                          14
    County Legislative Districts 003

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST CON                        Vote for 1
           RICK L HORN                                              10
           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         5
    Hartland

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON                            Vote for 1
           BRIAN L FITTS                                             5
           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           2
    Town of Lockport

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR CON                               Vote for 1
           JOHN J BEN                                               28
           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                   16
    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON                              Vote for 1
           RICHARD A BRAUER                                         15
           JAMES A RIESTER                                          13
           GREG WIK                                                  2
    Royalton

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR CON                            Vote for 2
           JAMES L FOX                                               7
           GREGORY A BASS                                            7
           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       4
           BARBARA M BENNETT                                         4
           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                       2
    Wheatfield

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       WH SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR CON                              Vote for 1
           TIMOTHY E DEMLER                                         28
           DONALD G HOBEL                                           19




       WH COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON                              Vote for 2
           KENNETH A RETZLAFF                                       32
           JOSEPH T PILLITTERE II                                   20
           ARTHUR P PALMER                                           2

       WH REC. OF TAXES & ASST. 4 YR CON                     Vote for 1
           GLORIA J LARICCIA                                        27
           KATHLEEN M HARRINGTON                                    23
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR CON                              Vote for 3
           CANDRA C THOMASON                                        38
           VINCE V ANELLO                                            3
           GARY R KRULL                                              1
           CHARLES A WALKER                                          1
           BRIAN S LEWIS                                             1

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        54
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             15
    City of Lockport Ward 002

    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD CON                              Vote for 1
           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           7
           SEAN M SMITH                                              2
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR CON                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          64
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          57

 LIBERAL Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 017

    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1
           BRADLEY E ERCK                                            5
    County Legislative Districts 016

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1
           GLENN S ARONOW                                            7
           SCATTERING                                                1
    County Legislative Districts 014

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1
           KYLE R ANDREWS                                            7
           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                   1




    County Legislative Districts 010

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST LIB                       Vote for 1
           ROBERT L SEGER                                           14
           PETER SMOLINSKI                                           2
    County Legislative Districts 009

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST LIB                        Vote for 1
           MICHAEL P CARNEY                                         32
           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                       25
    County Legislative Districts 007

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DIST LIB                        Vote for 1
           GERALD K FARNHAM                                          7
           WAYNE A LENHART                                           2
    Hartland

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       HA TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR LIB                            Vote for 1
           BRIAN L FITTS                                             1
           CAROLYN M MYERS                                           0
    Lewiston

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR LIB                              Vote for 1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           8
           SANDRA J MASLEN                                           1
    Town of Lockport

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR LIB                               Vote for 1
           JOHN J BEN                                                9
           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    2
    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR LIB                              Vote for 1
           JAMES A RIESTER                                           1
           WAYNE A LENHART                                           1
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE LIB                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                        17
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                             12







    City of Lockport Ward 002

    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD LIB                              Vote for 1
           SEAN M SMITH                                              3
           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           3
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR LIB                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                          48
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                          32

       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR LIB                           Vote for 1
           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        52
           JEFFREY MIS                                              13
    N Tonawanda Ward 001

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 LIB                                Vote for 1
           PHILLIP 'RUSSELL' RIZZO                                  36
           LUIS A SANTIAGO                                           3

 RIGHT TO LIFE Primary    09/25/2001
    County Legislative Districts 014

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST RTL                       Vote for 1
           SHIRLEY E GREGORY URTEL                                  16
           KYLE R ANDREWS                                           14
    County Legislative Districts 013

    4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13TH DIST RTL                       Vote for 1
           DENNIS BONNETTE                                           2
    County Legislative Districts 003

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DIST RTL                        Vote for 1
           RICK L HORN                                               4
           SAMUEL P GRANIERI                                         2
    Lewiston

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

       LW COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR RTL                              Vote for 2
           DANIEL F KILMER                                           7
           GEORGE E BRIGGS                                           6
           DARWIN J LANGLOIS                                         5
    Town of Lockport

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       LC TOWN JUST 4 YEAR RTL                               Vote for 1
           RAYMOND E SCHILLING SR                                    2
           JOHN J BEN                                                0

    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR RTL                              Vote for 1
           JAMES A RIESTER                                          11
    Royalton

    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       RY TOWN JUSTICE 4 YEAR RTL                            Vote for 2
           ROBERT A FRITTON JR                                       2
           GREGORY A BASS                                            2
           DEBORAH A CARPENTER                                       1
    Niagara Falls Ward 012 ED 001

    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

       NF 12 01 CC RTL                                       Vote for 2
           MARY C BOLAND                                             1
           JOHN A PAONESSA                                           1
           MARY B WANNICKI                                           0
           CHERYL A COSTANZO                                         0
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR RTL                           Vote for 1
           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                        30
           JEFFREY MIS                                               2
    N Tonawanda Ward 001

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 RTL                                Vote for 1
           PHILLIP 'RUSSELL' RIZZO                                  16

 GREEN PARTY Primary    09/25/2001
    State Legislative District 139

    64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (93 total districts)

       STATE COMMITTEE – 139TH GRE – FEMALE                  Vote for 0
           DAWN HEIN                                                 4
           TIFFANY BRICK                                             2

       STATE COMMITTEE – 139TH GRE – MALE                    Vote for 2
           JESSE HEIN                                                3
           KEVIN BRICK                                               1
    County Legislative Districts 014

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14TH DIST GRE                       Vote for 1
           KYLE R ANDREWS                                            3
    County Legislative Districts 012

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST GRE                       Vote for 1
           FRED NEWLIN                                               1


    County Legislative Districts 009

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST GRE                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                        3
           MICHAEL P CARNEY                                          1
    Lewiston

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

       LW SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 1
           FRED NEWLIN                                               1
           MICHAEL JOHNSON                                           1
    Pendleton

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)

       PD SUPERVISOR 2 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 1
           JAMES A RIESTER                                           1
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF COUNCILMAN 4 YEAR GRE                              Vote for 3
           VINCE V ANELLO                                            1

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE GRE                               Vote for 1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                         3
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                              1
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT MAYOR 4 YEAR GRE                                   Vote for 1
           DANIEL BRICK                                              3

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR GRE                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                           4
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                           3

       NT CITY ATTORNEY 4 YEAR GRE                           Vote for 1
           HENRY F WOJTASZEK                                         4
           JEFFREY MIS                                               1

       NT ALDERMAN AT LARGE 4 YEAR GRE                       Vote for 2
           LAWRENCE V 'LARRY' SOOS                                   1
           JEROME M DI VIRGILIO                                      1
    N Tonawanda Ward 001

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       NT ALDERMAN WARD 1 GRE                                Vote for 1
           STEVEN SLIVAN                                             1

 WORKING FAMILIES Primary    09/25/2001







    County Legislative Districts 012

    3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1
           FRED NEWLIN                                               1
    County Legislative Districts 011

    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1
           JOHN 'JACK' G JACOBS                                      1
    County Legislative Districts 010

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DIST WOR                       Vote for 1
           PETER SMOLINSKI                                           1
           ROBERT L SEGER                                            0
    County Legislative Districts 009

    9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9TH DIST WOR                        Vote for 1
           WILLIAM M DAVIGNON                                        2
           SCATTERING                                                1
    County Legislative Districts 006

    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

       COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DIST WOR                        Vote for 1
           DAVID J FACCINI                                           0
    Niagara Falls

    40 of 40 (100%) machines reporting (40 total districts)

       NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR                               Vote for 1
           KATHLEEN M WOJTASZEK GARIANO                              1
           ROBERT M RESTAINO                                         0
    City of Lockport

    10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (23 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN AT LARGE WOR                              Vote for 1
           JOHN T PITRELLO                                           4
    City of Lockport Ward 002

    2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)

       LK ALDERMAN 2ND WARD WOR                              Vote for 1
           PHYLLIS J GREEN                                           2
           SEAN M SMITH                                              0
    N Tonawanda

    28 of 28 (100%) machines reporting (34 total districts)

       NT CITY COURT JUDGE 6 YEAR WOR                        Vote for 1
           JOSEPH L ARBOUR                                           2
           WILLIAM R LEWIS                                           2
           SCATTERING                                                1


Niagara County Board of Elections
111 Main Street, Suite 100, Lockport, NY 14094
(716) 438-4041 (Democrat)
(716) 438-4040 (Republican)
(716) 438-4054 Fax
Send Lora Allen e-mail   Send Jennifer Fronczak e-mail

 

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County