|
Official Election Results
NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 10, 2002
NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
Niagara County Board of Elections Commissioners
Office of the Board of Elections Scott P. Kiedrowski
111 Main Street Suite 100 Nancy L. Smith
Lockport, NY 14094–3791 Deputy Commissioners
Mary Ann Casamento
Lora A. Allen
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/10/2002
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR REP Vote for 1
David E Seaman 5,156
Shelley A Truex 2,179
Scattering (WI) 1
NEWFANE
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE – REP Vote for 1
Gayle S Maynard 431
Ann M Webb 226
NEWFANE DISTRICT 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NE 01 CC REP Vote for 2
Timothy R Horanburg 55
Charles G Maynard 52
Albert W Verheyn Sr 32
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE REP Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 184
Jamie N Marcolini 68
ROYALTON
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
RY TOWN CLERK – REP Vote for 1
Marie L Little 449
Jean Wilson 166
ROYALTON DISTRICT 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
RY 05 CC REP Vote for 2
Donna L Van Buren 64
Carol L Wittcop 48
Vancle D Mc Henry 39
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP Vote for 1
Angelo J Morinello 634
Diane L Vitello 469
Connie M Lozinsky 450
DEMOCRAT Primary 09/10/2002
STATE WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
GOVERNOR DEM Vote for 1
H Carl McCall 5,964
Andrew M Cuomo 1,545
Scattering (WI) 9
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM Vote for 1
Dennis Mehiel 3,095
Charles G King 1,289
COMPTROLLER DEM Vote for 1
Alan G Hevesi 3,350
William J Mulrow 2,848
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR DEM Vote for 1
Shelley A Truex 4,026
David E Seaman 3,088
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
STATE SENATOR 60TH DISTRICT DEM Vote for 1
Byron W. Brown 2,068
Alfred T. Coppola 1,766
Scattering (WI) 1
NEWFANE
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE – DEM Vote for 1
Gayle S Maynard 139
James P Langton 65
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE DEM Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 93
Jamie N Marcolini 88
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM Vote for 1
Diane L Vitello 1,543
Angelo J Morinello 1,408
Connie M Lozinsky 1,358
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 02 CC DEM Vote for 2
Henry F Mocniak 46
Michael A Rodriguez 34
Clara A Hughes 32
Genevieve T Mocniak 30
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 03 CC DEM Vote for 2
Philip H Mocniak 47
Christine Bialik 43
Daniel Buckley 26
F Brock Davy 23
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 04 CC DEM Vote for 2
John T Cheff 47
Louis P Cheff 44
Mary Bryan 38
Darryl Di Noto 19
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 05 CC DEM Vote for 2
Michael W Rimmen 39
Thomas L Keenan 34
Muriel J White 25
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 006
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 06 CC DEM Vote for 2
Dana K Colangelo 23
Linda Di Noto 21
Gregory Colangelo 14
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 007
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 01 07 CC DEM Vote for 2
Daniel L Mocniak 47
Sandra M Smith 34
Robin B Norwich 15
John M Jeffrey 12
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 03 02 CC DEM Vote for 2
Sandra J Granieri 48
Dawn Di Noto 22
John M Catalano 21
Renee M Bodkin 15
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 03 03 CC DEM Vote for 2
Samuel P Granieri 59
Sandra J Tonellato 30
Barbara Aceti 19
Lawrence Aceti 11
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 005
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 03 05 CC DEM Vote for 2
Frank Roma 36
Charles Congi 25
Jeffrey Frazier 20
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 006
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 03 06 CC DEM Vote for 2
Sam P Fasciano 39
Barbara Alcuri 30
Michael P Belbas 26
Leo F Alcuri 24
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 04 01 CC DEM Vote for 2
Lisa Gianquinto 52
Robert J Serpa 44
Theresa Kasper 39
David M Donovan 39
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 002
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 04 02 CC DEM Vote for 2
Nicholas Ligammari Jr 67
Leo A Alcuri 45
David J R Black 28
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 04 03 CC DEM Vote for 2
James R Page 51
David B Mc Govern 44
Gerald R Aderhold 28
Nicholas J Forster 24
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 04 04 CC DEM Vote for 2
Anthony J Putaski 28
Paul A Mattuccilli III 24
Judith Cirifalco 15
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 006
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 04 06 CC DEM Vote for 2
Vince V Anello 48
Mona Jacob 30
David Rulli 28
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 001
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 01 CC DEM Vote for 2
Linda Seefeldt 24
John S Asklar 13
Diane O Brien 12
David G Ashby 10
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 003
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 03 CC DEM Vote for 2
Nicholas Perry 33
Dennis Toth 33
Thomas Weld 30
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 004
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 04 CC DEM Vote for 2
Geraldine A Donovan 29
Gerald F Donovan 28
Jacqueline Page 25
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 006
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 06 CC DEM Vote for 2
William J Mayes 43
Mark A Quarantillo 42
Mark A Lanoye 22
Neil Schiro 19
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 007
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 07 CC DEM Vote for 2
Nicholas S Vilardo 33
Michael J Winker 26
Richard B Bailey Sr 20
John M Poremba 8
NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 009
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NF 05 09 CC DEM Vote for 2
Robert J Noworyta 37
Gary Bevilacqua 33
Lewis Rotella 20
Frank J Sillett 13
INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary 09/10/2002
STATE WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
GOVERNOR IND Vote for 1
B Thomas Golisano 215
George E Pataki 148
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR IND Vote for 1
Mary O Donohue 131
William J. Neild 92
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR IND Vote for 1
David E Seaman 227
Shelley A Truex 95
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 138
96 of 96 (100%) machines reporting (96 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN – 138TH IND Vote for 1
Francine Del Monte 147
Tim Demler (WI) 28
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE IND Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 9
Jamie N Marcolini 2
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND Vote for 1
Diane L Vitello 50
Angelo J Morinello 29
Connie M Lozinsky 29
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/10/2002
STATE WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
GOVERNOR CON Vote for 1
George E Pataki 395
B Thomas Golisano (WI) 50
Scattering (WI) 1
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR CON Vote for 1
David E Seaman 326
Shelley A Truex 188
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 142
42 of 42 (100%) machines reporting (41 total districts)
DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON Vote for 2
Wendy L. Farnsworth 55
Robert J. Pierce 46
David J. Farnsworth 35
Stanley E. Travis 26
ALTERNATE DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON Vote for 2
Donald A. Hess 40
William Stamp 37
Thomas J. Stamp 32
Chester P. Dudek 30
NEWFANE
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
NE TOWN JUSTICE – CON Vote for 1
Gayle S Maynard 14
Ann M Webb 12
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON Vote for 1
Angelo J Morinello 45
Diane L Vitello 36
Connie M Lozinsky 30
LIBERAL Primary 09/10/2002
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR LIB Vote for 1
David E Seaman 53
Shelley A Truex 46
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE LIB Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 5
Jamie N Marcolini 3
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE LIB Vote for 1
Diane L Vitello 11
Connie M Lozinsky 9
Angelo J Morinello 8
N TONAWANDA WARD 002
11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
ALDERMAN WARD 2 LIB Vote for 1
ROBERT CHORNY (WI) 1
RIGHT TO LIFE Primary 09/10/2002
STATE WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COMPTROLLER RTL Vote for 1
John W. Berry 47
Garifalia Christea 44
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 026
99 of 99 (100%) machines reporting (98 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 26TH RTL Vote for 1
Shawn Harris (WI) 2
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028
81 of 81 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 28TH RTL Vote for 1
Henry F. Wojtaszek (WI) 2
TOWN OF NIAGARA
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
NIAGARA COUNCILMAN RTL Vote for 1
La Vern E. Haseley 1
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE RTL Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 13
Jamie N Marcolini 5
GREEN PARTY Primary 09/10/2002
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR GRE Vote for 1
David E Seaman 12
Shelley A Truex 6
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE GRE Vote for 1
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 2
Jamie N Marcolini 0
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE GRE Vote for 1
Connie M Lozinsky 3
Diane L Vitello 2
Angelo J Morinello 1
WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/10/2002
STATE WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR WOR Vote for 1
Dennis Mehiel 15
Charles G King 5
Elon Harpaz 3
COMPTROLLER WOR Vote for 1
William J Mulrow 18
Alan G Hevesi 6
COUNTY WIDE
180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)
COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR WOR Vote for 1
Shelley A Truex 20
David E Seaman 10
PENDLETON
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
PD TOWN JUSTICE WOR Vote for 1
Jamie N Marcolini 2
Edmund P Maziarz Jr 0
NIAGARA FALLS
39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)
NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR Vote for 1
Diane L Vitello 3
Angelo J Morinello 2
Connie M Lozinsky 1
|
|
|
|